2000-1204 WAGO Terminal Blocks


Part#:2000-1204
Manufacturer:WAGO
Category:Terminal Blocks
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
2000-1204 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block; rail mount; 2-conductor; 3.5 mm wide; blue
Product Details
- Weight 3.580000942 g
- Country Of Origin China
- HTS Code 85369010000
- Actuator Operating Tool
- Conductor Size 1.5 millimeters, 16 american wire gauge
- Height 1.909 inches, 48.5 millimeters
- Voltage 600 volts, 800 volts
- Flammability Class V0
- Width 0.138 inches, 3.5 millimeters
- Color Blue
- Country of Origin China
- Insulation Material Polyamide
- Strip Length 0.43 inches, 11 millimeters
- Current 13.5 amperes, 15 amperes
- Operating Temperature 105 degrees celsius
- Weight 3.580 grams
- Conductor Material Copper
- Package Type Box
- Mounting Type DIN-35 Rail
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 2000-1204 on Powermatic Associates is $1.50. Order now.
About the product
Wago 2000-1204 is a neutral-through terminal block designed for efficient wire connection and distribution. It features push-in CAGE CLAMP spring connections for easy wire installation. This terminal block supports various rated currents including 13.5A (IEC), 17.5A (IEC), 15A (UL), 10A (CSA), 13A (Ex e II), and 12A (Ex e II with jumper). It is designed as a 1-deck/level terminal with side and center marking slots, suitable for Ex e II / Ex I applications. The terminal block has a net height of 8 kV for impulse voltage, a net width for a neutral-through pole (N), and is compatible with DIN-35 rail mounting. It is colored blue, with dimensions of H48.5mm x W3.5mm x D32.9mm, and accommodates wire sizes from 0.14mm2 to 1.5mm2 or #24AWG to #16AWG, with a nominal cross-section of 1mm2. The terminal block is made from Polyamide (PA) 66, includes 2-wires for normally closed (NC) auxiliary contacts (1 push-in + 1 push-in), and operates at a voltage rating of 800 V (IEC), 600 V (UL/CSA), and 550 V (Ex e II). It is part of the TOPJOB S series.
Similar products from: WAGO Terminal Blocks
Manufacturer warranty
2000-1204 WAGO
$1.50
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Select Qty:
$1.50
$1.50 each
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare 2000-1204 with other Terminal Blocks products
Weight
Country Of Origin
HTS Code
Actuator
Conductor Size
Height
Voltage
Flammability Class
Width
Color
Selected product

2000-1204
WAGO
2000-1204 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block; rail mount; 2-conductor; 3.5 mm wide; blue
Weight3.580000942 g
Country Of OriginChina
HTS Code85369010000
ActuatorOperating Tool
Conductor Size1.5 millimeters, 16 american...
Height1.909 inches, 48.5 millimete...
Voltage600 volts, 800 volts
Flammability ClassV0
Width0.138 inches, 3.5 millimeter...
ColorBlue
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of 2000-1204?
Purchase the 2000-1204 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $1.50. Order today.
Out if stock but available for backorder.
2000-1204 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block; rail mount; 2-conductor; 3.5 mm wide; blue
Similar products from: Terminal Blocks
What can I help you find today?


































