2020-110/000-036 WAGO Terminal Blocks


Part#:2020-110/000-036
Manufacturer:WAGO
Category:Terminal Blocks
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
2020-110/000-036 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 10-pole; 1,50 mm²; gray, green-yellow
Product Details
- Weight 22.77000599 g
- Country Of Origin Germany
- HTS Code 85366990990
- Conductor Material Copper
- Height 1.594 inches, 40.5 millimeters
- Actuator Operating Tool
- Depth 0.882 inches, 22.4 millimeters
- Connection Type For Conductor
- Strip Length 0.43 inches, 11 millimeters
- Color Gray, Green, Yellow
- Flammability Class V0
- Voltage 300 volts, 500 volts
- Country of Origin Germany
- Weight 22.770 grams
- Package Type Box
- Width 1.406 inches, 35.7 millimeters
- Current 13.5 amperes, 15 amperes
- Operating Temperature 105 degrees celsius
- Conductor Size 1.5 millimeters, 16 american wire gauge
- Insulation Material Polyamide
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 2020-110/000-036 on Powermatic Associates is $14.89. Order now.
About the product
Wago 2020-110/000-036 is a female plug designed for push-in CAGE CLAMP spring connections. It features a pin spacing of 3.5mm and is capable of handling a rated current of 13.5A. This plug is part of the X-COM S-Mini series and is designed for use with 1.5mm2 conductors. It has a net height of 35.7mm, a net width accommodating 9-poles plus protective-earth (9P+PE), and is made from Polyamide (PA) 66. The rated impulse voltage (Uimp) is 6 kV, with a control voltage (AC) for plug-in applications, and a power consumption color coding of Gray / Green-Yellow. The diameter is specified for 500 V, indicating its suitability for certain electrical environments.
Similar products from: WAGO Terminal Blocks
Manufacturer warranty
2020-110/000-036 WAGO
$14.89
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Select Qty:
$14.89
$14.89 each
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare 2020-110/000-036 with other Terminal Blocks products
Weight
Country Of Origin
HTS Code
Conductor Material
Height
Actuator
Depth
Connection Type
Strip Length
Color
Selected product

2020-110/000-036
WAGO
2020-110/000-036 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 ...
Weight22.77000599 g
Country Of OriginGermany
HTS Code85366990990
Conductor MaterialCopper
Height1.594 inches, 40.5 millimete...
ActuatorOperating Tool
Depth0.882 inches, 22.4 millimete...
Connection TypeFor Conductor
Strip Length0.43 inches, 11 millimeters
ColorGray, Green, Yellow
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of 2020-110/000-036?
Purchase the 2020-110/000-036 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $14.89. Order today.
Out if stock but available for backorder.
2020-110/000-036 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 10-pole; 1,50 mm²; gray, green-yellow
Similar products from: Terminal Blocks
What can I help you find today?


































