2020-110/000-036 WAGO Terminal Blocks

2020-110/000-036 on Powermatic Associates
WAGO

Part#:2020-110/000-036

Manufacturer:WAGO

Category:Terminal Blocks

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

2020-110/000-036 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 10-pole; 1,50 mm²; gray, green-yellow

Product Details

  • Weight
    22.77000599 g
  • Country Of Origin
    Germany
  • HTS Code
    85366990990
  • Conductor Material
    Copper
  • Height
    1.594 inches, 40.5 millimeters
  • Actuator
    Operating Tool
  • Depth
    0.882 inches, 22.4 millimeters
  • Connection Type
    For Conductor
  • Strip Length
    0.43 inches, 11 millimeters
  • Color
    Gray, Green, Yellow
  • Flammability Class
    V0
  • Voltage
    300 volts, 500 volts
  • Country of Origin
    Germany
  • Weight
    22.770 grams
  • Package Type
    Box
  • Width
    1.406 inches, 35.7 millimeters
  • Current
    13.5 amperes, 15 amperes
  • Operating Temperature
    105 degrees celsius
  • Conductor Size
    1.5 millimeters, 16 american wire gauge
  • Insulation Material
    Polyamide

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 2020-110/000-036 on Powermatic Associates is $14.89. Order now.


About the product

Wago 2020-110/000-036 is a female plug designed for push-in CAGE CLAMP spring connections. It features a pin spacing of 3.5mm and is capable of handling a rated current of 13.5A. This plug is part of the X-COM S-Mini series and is designed for use with 1.5mm2 conductors. It has a net height of 35.7mm, a net width accommodating 9-poles plus protective-earth (9P+PE), and is made from Polyamide (PA) 66. The rated impulse voltage (Uimp) is 6 kV, with a control voltage (AC) for plug-in applications, and a power consumption color coding of Gray / Green-Yellow. The diameter is specified for 500 V, indicating its suitability for certain electrical environments.


Manufacturer warranty

2020-110/000-036 WAGO

$14.89

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$14.89

$14.89 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 2020-110/000-036 with other Terminal Blocks products

Weight

Country Of Origin

HTS Code

Conductor Material

Height

Actuator

Depth

Connection Type

Strip Length

Color

Selected product

2020-110/000-036
Backordered
2020-110/000-036
WAGO

2020-110/000-036 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 ...

Weight22.77000599 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85366990990

Conductor MaterialCopper

Height1.594 inches, 40.5 millimete...

ActuatorOperating Tool

Depth0.882 inches, 22.4 millimete...

Connection TypeFor Conductor

Strip Length0.43 inches, 11 millimeters

ColorGray, Green, Yellow

2002-1421/1000-413
40 in stock
2002-1421/1000-413
WAGO

2002-1421/1000-413 WAGO - LED terminal block; red LED (NP); rail mount; 4-conductor; 5.2 mm wide; gr...

Weight7.500001973 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Conductor MaterialCopper

Height-

ActuatorOperating Tool

Depth-

Connection Type-

Strip Length-

ColorGray

2002-1201
217 in stock
2002-1201
WAGO

2002-1201 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block; rail mount; 2-conductor; 5.2 mm wide; gray

Weight5.079001336 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Conductor MaterialCopper

Height-

ActuatorOperating Tool

Depth-

Connection Type-

Strip Length-

ColorGray

About the manufacturer

WAGO

Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of 2020-110/000-036?
Purchase the 2020-110/000-036 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $14.89. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

2020-110/000-036 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 1.5 mm²; Pin spacing 3.5 mm; 10-pole; 1,50 mm²; gray, green-yellow

Similar products from: Terminal Blocks

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts