830-800/000-305 WAGO Industrial Automation Components

830-800/000-305 on Powermatic Associates
WAGO

Part#:830-800/000-305

Manufacturer:WAGO

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Only 2 left in stock. Order Now!

Oct 29, 2026

Product description

830-800/000-305 WAGO - Potential distribution module; 2 potentials; with 2 input clamping points each; Conductor cross-section up to 6 mm²; with 8 output clamping points each; Conductor cross-section up to 2.5 mm²

Product Details

  • Weight
    70.00001841 g
  • Country Of Origin
    USA
  • HTS Code
    85369010000
  • Operating Voltage
    250 volts
  • Mounting Type
    DIN-35 Rail
  • Depth
    2.17 inches, 55 millimeters
  • Weight
    70.000 grams
  • Package Type
    Box
  • Strip Length
    0.47 inches, 12 millimeters
  • Width
    1.92 inches, 49 millimeters
  • Conductor Size
    10 american wire gauge, 6 millimeters

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 830-800/000-305 on Powermatic Associates is $54.30. Order now.


This item can ship within 24h!

Manufacturer warranty

830-800/000-305 WAGO

$54.30

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Stock:

2

Select Qty:

$54.30

$54.30 each

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 830-800/000-305 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Weight

Country Of Origin

HTS Code

Operating Voltage

Mounting Type

Depth

Package Type

Strip Length

Width

Conductor Size

Selected product

830-800/000-305
2 in stock
830-800/000-305
WAGO

830-800/000-305 WAGO - Potential distribution module; 2 potentials; with 2 input clamping points eac...

Weight70.00001841 g

Country Of OriginUSA

HTS Code85369010000

Operating Voltage250 volts

Mounting TypeDIN-35 Rail

Depth2.17 inches, 55 millimeters

Package TypeBox

Strip Length0.47 inches, 12 millimeters

Width1.92 inches, 49 millimeters

Conductor Size10 american wire gauge, 6 mi...

289-101
3 in stock
289-101
WAGO

289-101 WAGO - Component module with diode; with 8 pcs; Diode 1N4007; 2,50 mm²

Weight24.90000655 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Operating Voltage250 volts

Mounting TypeMounting On DIN-rail Via DIN...

Depth2.579 inches, 65.5 millimete...

Package TypeBox

Strip Length0.24 inches, 6 millimeters

Width1.85 inches, 47 millimeters

Conductor Size12 american wire gauge, 2.5 ...

2002-1205
7 in stock
2002-1205
WAGO

2002-1205 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block; rail mount; 2-conductor; 5.2 mm wide; black

Weight4.900001289 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Operating Voltage-

Mounting TypeDIN-35 Rail

Depth-

Package TypeBox

Strip Length0.47 inches, 12 millimeters

Width0.205 inches, 5.2 millimeter...

Conductor Size12 american wire gauge, 4 mi...

About the manufacturer

WAGO

Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...

Recently viewed products

FAQ

What is the price of 830-800/000-305?
Purchase the 830-800/000-305 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $54.30. Order today.

2 in stock

830-800/000-305 WAGO - Potential distribution module; 2 potentials; with 2 input clamping points each; Conductor cross-section up to 6 mm²; with 8 output clamping points each; Conductor cross-section up to 2.5 mm²

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts