857-402 WAGO Industrial Automation Components

857-402 on Powermatic Associates
WAGO

Part#:857-402

Manufacturer:WAGO

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

857-402 WAGO - JUMPFLEX® signal conditioner; universal isolation amplifier; configurable

Product Details

  • Weight
    38.4000101 g
  • Country Of Origin
    Germany
  • HTS Code
    85437090300
  • Strip Length
    0.39 inches, 10 millimeters
  • Weight
    38.400 grams
  • Width
    0.236 inches, 6 millimeters
  • Mounting Type
    DIN-35 Rail
  • Conductor Size
    14 american wire gauge, 2.5 millimeters
  • Height
    3.701 inches, 94 millimeters
  • Country of Origin
    Germany
  • Package Type
    Bag

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

857-402 WAGO

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 857-402 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Weight

Country Of Origin

HTS Code

Strip Length

Width

Mounting Type

Conductor Size

Height

Country of Origin

Package Type

Selected product

857-402
Backordered
857-402
WAGO

857-402 WAGO - JUMPFLEX® signal conditioner; universal isolation amplifier; configurable

Weight38.4000101 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85437090300

Strip Length0.39 inches, 10 millimeters

Width0.236 inches, 6 millimeters

Mounting TypeDIN-35 Rail

Conductor Size14 american wire gauge, 2.5 ...

Height3.701 inches, 94 millimeters

Country of OriginGermany

Package TypeBag

857-423
3 in stock
857-423
WAGO

857-423 WAGO - JUMPFLEX® signal conditioner; signal splitter; with 2 configurable current outputs

Weight40.60401068 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85437090300

Strip Length0.39 inches, 10 millimeters

Width0.236 inches, 6 millimeters

Mounting TypeDIN-35 Rail

Conductor Size14 american wire gauge, 2.5 ...

Height3.701 inches, 94 millimeters

Country of OriginGermany

Package TypeBag

857-304
28 in stock
857-304
WAGO

857-304 WAGO - Relay module; Nominal input voltage: 24 VDC; 1 changeover contact; Limiting continuou...

Weight31.5600083 g

Country Of OriginChina

HTS Code85364900990

Strip Length0.39 inches, 10 millimeters

Width0.236 inches, 6 millimeters

Mounting TypeDIN-35 Rail

Conductor Size14 american wire gauge, 2.5 ...

Height3.701 inches, 94 millimeters

Country of OriginChina

Package TypeBox

About the manufacturer

WAGO

Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

857-402 WAGO - JUMPFLEX® signal conditioner; universal isolation amplifier; configurable

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts