A27SGC15T1P6 Eaton Industrial Automation Components

A27SGC15T1P6 on Powermatic Associates
Eaton

Part#:A27SGC15T1P6

Manufacturer:Eaton

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

A27SGC15T1P6 Eaton - Eaton definite purpose starter, 575 V, 15 A, Coil: 24 V, 50/60 Hz, 1-1.6 FLA, Separate control wiring, NEMA Type 1 Enclosed, 15 A IFL, 3 poles, 1-1.6 FLA, Three-phase, B27, Screw/pressure plate, Non-reversing

Product Details

  • Size
    NEMA 2
  • Length
    3.7 inches
  • Terminal Type
    Screw/Pressure Plate
  • Coil Voltage
    24 volts
  • Number of Phases
    3
  • Height
    5.5 inches
  • Type
    Non-Reversing
  • Enclosure
    1, NEMA 1
  • Amperage
    15 amperes
  • Weight
    1.6 pounds

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

A27SGC15T1P6 Eaton

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare A27SGC15T1P6 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Size

Length

Terminal Type

Coil Voltage

Number of Phases

Height

Type

Enclosure

Amperage

Weight

Selected product

A27SGC15T1P6
Backordered
A27SGC15T1P6
Eaton

A27SGC15T1P6 Eaton - Eaton definite purpose starter, 575 V, 15 A, Coil: 24 V, 50/60 Hz, 1-1.6 FLA, S...

SizeNEMA 2

Length3.7 inches

Terminal TypeScrew/Pressure Plate

Coil Voltage24 volts

Number of Phases3

Height5.5 inches

TypeNon-Reversing

Enclosure1, NEMA 1

Amperage15 amperes

Weight1.6 pounds

XTCE025C10TD
10 in stock
XTCE025C10TD
Eaton

XTCE025C10TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor, 25A, 24-27 Vdc, 1NO, 25A, Frame C, 45 mm, 2, 3, 5/ 7.5,...

Size-

Length4 inches

Terminal TypeScrew Terminals

Coil Voltage27 volts

Number of Phases-

Height2 inches

TypeFull Voltage Non-reversing C...

Enclosure-

Amperage25 amperes

Weight1.2 pounds

XTCE250L22TD
3 in stock
XTCE250L22TD
Eaton

XTCE250L22TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor

Size-

Length8.188 inches

Terminal TypeScrew Terminals

Coil Voltage24-48 volts

Number of Phases-

Height-

TypeFull Voltage Non-reversing C...

Enclosure-

Amperage250 amperes

Weight.617 pounds

About the manufacturer

Eaton

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Eaton distributor, proudly partnering with a global leader in power management solutions to bring our customers innovative and reliable products. Eaton is renowned for its comprehensive range of products and services designed to enhance electrical, hydraulic, and mechanical power efficiency, reliability, and safety. By incorporating Eaton's cutting-edge techn...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

A27SGC15T1P6 Eaton - Eaton definite purpose starter, 575 V, 15 A, Coil: 24 V, 50/60 Hz, 1-1.6 FLA, Separate control wiring, NEMA Type 1 Enclosed, 15 A IFL, 3 poles, 1-1.6 FLA, Three-phase, B27, Screw/pressure plate, Non-reversing

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

This item can ship within 24h!

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Verified stock: 0

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

Schneider Electric

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts