9070T1000D3 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:9070T1000D3
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Oct 28, 2026
Product description
Schneider Electric - 9070T1000D3
Product Details
- Depth 6.3 in (160.02 mm)
- Type T
- Number Of Phases 1 phase
- Power Rating 1000 VA
- Electrical Connection Screw clamp terminals
- Width 5.25 in (133.35 mm)
- Fingersafe Cover Compatibility FSC2
- Material Copper winding
- Temperature Rise 115 °C
- Height 4.51 in (114.55 mm)
- Product Type Industrial Control Transformer
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 9070T1000D3 on Powermatic Associates is $837.00. Order now.
9070T1000D3 Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
This item can ship within 24h!
Manufacturer warranty
9070T1000D3 Schneider Electric
$837.00
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Stock:
Select Qty:
$837.00
$837.00 each
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare 9070T1000D3 with other Industrial Automation Components products
Depth
Type
Number Of Phases
Power Rating
Electrical Connection
Width
Fingersafe Cover Compatib...
Material
Temperature Rise
Height
Selected product
Depth6.3 in (160.02 mm)
TypeT
Number Of Phases1 phase
Power Rating1000 VA
Electrical ConnectionScrew clamp terminals
Width5.25 in (133.35 mm)
Fingersafe Cover CompatibilityFSC2
MaterialCopper winding
Temperature Rise115 °C
Height4.51 in (114.55 mm)
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of 9070T1000D3?
Purchase the 9070T1000D3 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $837.00. Order today.
7 in stock
Schneider Electric - 9070T1000D3
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?





















