DZ5CE010L6D Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

DZ5CE010L6D on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:DZ5CE010L6D

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - DZ5CE010L6D

Product Details

  • Range Of Product
    Linergy
  • Cable Cross Section
    0.00 in² (1 mm²)
  • Tube Material
    Copper ISO 1337
  • Standards
    DIN 46228-4
  • Cable End Type
    Single conductor
  • Net Weight
    0.21 lb(US) (0.095 kg)
  • Additional Information
    Without marker tag holder
  • Length
    0.47 in (12 mm)
  • Bezel Material
    Halogen-free plastic
  • Product Or Component Type
    Cable end
  • Number Of Cables
    1
  • Type Of Packing
    String of bags
  • Tube Length
    0.24 in (6 mm)
  • Cable End Size
    Short
  • Bezel Size
    Ø 3.5 mm
  • Quantity Per Set
    10 sets of 100
  • AWG Gauge
    AWG 18
  • Color
    Red
  • Tube Diameter
    0.07 in (1.7 mm)

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of DZ5CE010L6D on Powermatic Associates is $0.27. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

DZ5CE010L6D Schneider Electric

$0.27

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$0.27

$0.27 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare DZ5CE010L6D with other Industrial Automation Components products

Range Of Product

Cable Cross Section

Tube Material

Standards

Cable End Type

Net Weight

Additional Information

Length

Bezel Material

Product Or Component Type

Selected product

DZ5CE010L6D
Backordered
DZ5CE010L6D
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - DZ5CE010L6D

Range Of ProductLinergy

Cable Cross Section0.00 in² (1 mm²)

Tube MaterialCopper ISO 1337

StandardsDIN 46228-4

Cable End TypeSingle conductor

Net Weight0.21 lb(US) (0.095 kg)

Additional InformationWithout marker tag holder

Length0.47 in (12 mm)

Bezel MaterialHalogen-free plastic

Product Or Component TypeCable end

DZ5CE010
805 in stock
DZ5CE010
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - DZ5CE010

Range Of ProductLinergy

Cable Cross Section0.00 in² (1 mm²)

Tube MaterialCopper ISO 1337

StandardsNF C 63-023

Cable End TypeSingle conductor

Net Weight-

Additional InformationWithout marker tag holder

Length-

Bezel Material-

Product Or Component TypeCable end

AZ5DE015
93 in stock
AZ5DE015
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - AZ5DE015

Range Of ProductLinergy

Cable Cross Section0.00 in² (1.5 mm²)

Tube MaterialCopper ISO 1337

StandardsNF C 63-023

Cable End TypeTwin conductor

Net Weight-

Additional InformationWithout marker tag holder

Length-

Bezel Material-

Product Or Component TypeCable end

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of DZ5CE010L6D?
Purchase the DZ5CE010L6D from Powermatic Associates at the price of $0.27. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - DZ5CE010L6D

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts