EXN45T3HFCU Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:EXN45T3HFCU
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
Schneider Electric - EXN45T3HFCU
Product Details
- Device Short Name DOE 2016
- Primary Operational Current 54.13 A 124.91 A 45 kVA
- Net Weight 412.00 lb(US) (186.88 kg)
- X/R Ratio 0.71
- Range Of Product Square D
- Transformer Type Energy efficient
- Primary Voltage 480 V delta
- Rated Operational Power In VA 45 kVA
- Inrush Current 620 A
- Device Application Low voltage electrical distribution
- Network Frequency 60 Hz
- %IX 2.29 %
- Width 25.51 in (648 mm)
- DOE Efficiency 98.48 % at 35 % load factor , 167 °F (75.0 °C)
- Let Through Current 3.36 kA
- Number Of Mounting Holes 0.51 in (13 mm)
- %IZ 3.72 %
- Height 29.33 in (745 mm)
- Product Or Component Type DOE 2016 energy efficient transformer
- Depth 25.94 in (659 mm)
- Phase 3 phase
- Basic IMP Level (BIL) 10 kV
- Type Of Cooling Natural convection
- Box Number 19M
- Coil Material Copper
- Secondary Voltage 208Y/120 V
- Sound Level 6 dB NEMA ST-20 39 dB
- Transformer Losses 99 no load (core loss) 1354 load loss (coil loss)
- Degree Of Protection UL type 2 UL type 3R, with 7400WS18M19M20M
- Number Of Tap-Offs 2 2.5 % FCAN 4 2.5 % FCBN
- Temperature Rise 115 °C 220 °C insulated
- Electrical Connection 2 Hole Nema Pad secondary 0.44 in (11.1 mm) 4 Hole Nema Pad sec - XO 0.44 in (11.1 mm) 2 Hole Nema Pad primary 0.44 in (11.1 mm)
- Mounting Support Floor Floor, with 7400FMB Ceiling, with 7400CMB18M19M20M Wall, with 7400WMB18M19M20M
- Transformer BTU/HR 466 16.6 % 627 25 % 1493 50 % 2937 75 % 4958 100 %
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of EXN45T3HFCU on Powermatic Associates is $7,352.00. Order now.
EXN45T3HFCU Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
EXN45T3HFCU Schneider Electric
$7,352.00
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Select Qty:
$7,352.00
$7,352.00 each
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare EXN45T3HFCU with other Industrial Automation Components products
Device Short Name
Primary Operational Curre...
Net Weight
X/R Ratio
Range Of Product
Transformer Type
Primary Voltage
Rated Operational Power I...
Inrush Current
Device Application
Selected product
Device Short NameDOE 2016
Primary Operational Current54.13 A 124.91 A 45 kVA
Net Weight412.00 lb(US) (186.88 kg)
X/R Ratio0.71
Range Of ProductSquare D
Transformer TypeEnergy efficient
Primary Voltage480 V delta
Rated Operational Power In VA45 kVA
Inrush Current620 A
Device ApplicationLow voltage electrical distr...
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of EXN45T3HFCU?
Purchase the EXN45T3HFCU from Powermatic Associates at the price of $7,352.00. Order today.
Out if stock but available for backorder.
Schneider Electric - EXN45T3HFCU
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?
























