HJL36060U53X Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

HJL36060U53X on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:HJL36060U53X

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - HJL36060U53X

Product Details

  • Range Of Product
    PowerPact H
  • Line Rated Current
    60 A
  • Height
    6.4 in (162.56 mm)
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Width
    4.12 in (104.65 mm)
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    J
  • Tightening Torque
    44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
  • Mounting Mode
    Unit mount
  • Depth
    4.36 in (110.74 mm)
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



HJL36060U53X Related Documents

Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

Manufacturer warranty

HJL36060U53X Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare HJL36060U53X with other Industrial Automation Components products

Range Of Product

Line Rated Current

Height

Number Of Poles

Continuous Current Rating

Width

Product Or Component Type

Breaking Capacity Code

Tightening Torque

Mounting Mode

Selected product

HJL36060U53X
Backordered
HJL36060U53X
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - HJL36060U53X

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Line Rated Current60 A

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Mounting ModeUnit mount

HDF36150
2 in stock
HDF36150
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36150 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Line Rated Current150 A

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Mounting ModeUnit mount

BDF36015
4 in stock
BDF36015
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDF36015 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Range Of Product-

Line Rated Current15 A

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Mounting ModeClip-on 35 mm symmetrical DI...

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - HJL36060U53X

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts