HJL36060U53X Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:HJL36060U53X
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
Schneider Electric - HJL36060U53X
Product Details
- Range Of Product PowerPact H
- Line Rated Current 60 A
- Height 6.4 in (162.56 mm)
- Number Of Poles 3P
- Continuous Current Rating 80 %
- Width 4.12 in (104.65 mm)
- Product Or Component Type Circuit breaker
- Breaking Capacity Code J
- Tightening Torque 44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
- Mounting Mode Unit mount
- Depth 4.36 in (110.74 mm)
- Electrical Connection Lugs load Lugs line
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
HJL36060U53X Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
HJL36060U53X Schneider Electric
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare HJL36060U53X with other Industrial Automation Components products
Range Of Product
Line Rated Current
Height
Number Of Poles
Continuous Current Rating
Width
Product Or Component Type
Breaking Capacity Code
Tightening Torque
Mounting Mode
Selected product
Range Of ProductPowerPact H
Line Rated Current60 A
Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)
Number Of Poles3P
Continuous Current Rating80 %
Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)
Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker
Breaking Capacity CodeJ
Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....
Mounting ModeUnit mount
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
Schneider Electric - HJL36060U53X
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?






























