HJL36060CU53X Schneider Electric Electronic Components


Part#:HJL36060CU53X
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Electronic Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
Circuit breaker, PowerPacT H, Micrologic 5.2E, unit mount, 60A, 3 pole, 25kA, 600 VAC, 100% rated
Product Details
- Line Rated Current 60 A
- Height 6.4 in (162.56 mm)
- Product Or Component Type Circuit breaker
- Mounting Mode Unit mount
- Number Of Poles 3P
- Depth 4.36 in (110.74 mm)
- Tightening Torque 44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
- Width 4.12 in (104.65 mm)
- Breaking Capacity Code J
- Continuous Current Rating 100 %
- Range Of Product PowerPact H
- Electrical Connection Lugs load Lugs line
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
HJL36060CU53X Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components
Manufacturer warranty
HJL36060CU53X Schneider Electric
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare HJL36060CU53X with other Electronic Components products
Line Rated Current
Height
Product Or Component Type
Mounting Mode
Number Of Poles
Depth
Tightening Torque
Width
Breaking Capacity Code
Continuous Current Rating
Selected product

HJL36060CU53X
Schneider Electric
Circuit breaker, PowerPacT H, Micrologic 5.2E, unit mount, 60A, 3 pole, 25kA, 600 VAC, 100% rated
Line Rated Current60 A
Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)
Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker
Mounting ModeUnit mount
Number Of Poles3P
Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)
Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....
Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)
Breaking Capacity CodeJ
Continuous Current Rating100 %
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
Circuit breaker, PowerPacT H, Micrologic 5.2E, unit mount, 60A, 3 pole, 25kA, 600 VAC, 100% rated
Similar products from: Electronic Components
What can I help you find today?



























