HJL36100M73SA Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

HJL36100M73SA on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:HJL36100M73SA

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - HJL36100M73SA

Product Details

  • Line Rated Current
    100 A
  • Width
    4.12 in (104.65 mm)
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Tightening Torque
    44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    J
  • Range Of Product
    PowerPact H
  • Height
    6.4 in (162.56 mm)
  • Magnetic Tripping Current
    180…1040 A
  • Product Or Component Type
    Motor Circuit Protector
  • Depth
    4.36 in (110.74 mm)
  • [Ith] Conventional Free Air Thermal Current
    30…80 A
  • Mounting Mode
    Unit mount
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of HJL36100M73SA on Powermatic Associates is $2,363.00. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

HJL36100M73SA Schneider Electric

$2,363.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$2,363.00

$2,363.00 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare HJL36100M73SA with other Industrial Automation Components products

Line Rated Current

Width

Number Of Poles

Tightening Torque

Breaking Capacity Code

Range Of Product

Height

Magnetic Tripping Current

Product Or Component Type

Depth

Selected product

HJL36100M73SA
Backordered
HJL36100M73SA
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - HJL36100M73SA

Line Rated Current100 A

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current180…1040 A

Product Or Component TypeMotor Circuit Protector

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

BDF36100
7 in stock
BDF36100
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDF36100 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Line Rated Current100 A

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Range Of Product-

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current-

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth-

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Line Rated Current70 A

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Range Of Product-

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current-

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of HJL36100M73SA?
Purchase the HJL36100M73SA from Powermatic Associates at the price of $2,363.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - HJL36100M73SA

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts