NSYS3D4625P Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

NSYS3D4625P on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:NSYS3D4625P

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - NSYS3D4625P

Product Details

  • Enclosure Nominal Height
    15.75 in (400 mm)
  • Mounting Plate Description
    Plain
  • Number Of Doors
    Front face 1
  • Net Weight
    31.97 lb(US) (14.5 kg)
  • Door Type
    Solid
  • Accessibility For Operation
    Front
  • Enclosure Nominal Depth
    9.84 in (250 mm)
  • Application
    Multi-purpose
  • Lock Type
    3 points lock, 3 mm double-bar
  • Standards
    IEC 62208
  • Product Name
    Spacial S3D
  • Door Opening Side
    Reversible 120 °)
  • Category
    Compact enclosure
  • Enclosure Nominal Width
    23.62 in (600 mm)
  • Installation Accessory Type
    Wall-mounting
  • Surface Finish
    Enclosure epoxy-polyester powder
  • Type Of Gland Plate
    Standard
  • Range
    Spacial
  • Color
    Enclosure Gray RAL 7035)
  • Body Type
    Gutter-shaped front rail double sheet thickness Single piece body
  • Material
    Enclosure steel Mounting plate galvanised steel
  • Removable Parts
    Door by hinges Cable gland plate by screws Mounting plate by fixing element
  • Device Composition
    1 body 1 mounting plate 1 door with lock 1 cable gland plate
  • Product Certifications
    GL BV LR UL DNV CUL

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of NSYS3D4625P on Powermatic Associates is $170.14. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

NSYS3D4625P Schneider Electric

$170.14

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$170.14

$170.14 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare NSYS3D4625P with other Industrial Automation Components products

Enclosure Nominal Height

Mounting Plate Descriptio...

Number Of Doors

Net Weight

Door Type

Accessibility For Operati...

Enclosure Nominal Depth

Application

Lock Type

Standards

Selected product

NSYS3D4625P
Backordered
NSYS3D4625P
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - NSYS3D4625P

Enclosure Nominal Height15.75 in (400 mm)

Mounting Plate DescriptionPlain

Number Of DoorsFront face 1

Net Weight31.97 lb(US) (14.5 kg)

Door TypeSolid

Accessibility For OperationFront

Enclosure Nominal Depth9.84 in (250 mm)

ApplicationMulti-purpose

Lock Type3 points lock, 3 mm double-b...

StandardsIEC 62208

NSYTBP16128T
23 in stock
NSYTBP16128T
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - NSYTBP16128T

Enclosure Nominal Height-

Mounting Plate Description-

Number Of Doors-

Net Weight-

Door Type-

Accessibility For Operation-

Enclosure Nominal Depth-

Application-

Lock Type-

Standards-

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Enclosure Nominal Height-

Mounting Plate Description-

Number Of Doors-

Net Weight-

Door Type-

Accessibility For Operation-

Enclosure Nominal Depth-

Application-

Lock Type-

Standards-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of NSYS3D4625P?
Purchase the NSYS3D4625P from Powermatic Associates at the price of $170.14. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - NSYS3D4625P

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts