NSYSBM202012 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:NSYSBM202012
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
Schneider Electric - NSYSBM202012
Product Details
- Standards IEC 62208
- Operating Temperature -31…176 °F (-35…80 °C)
- Enclosure Nominal Depth 4.72 in (120 mm)
- Removable Parts Cover by captive screws
- Enclosure Nominal Width 7.87 in (200 mm)
- Enclosure Mounting Wall mounted
- Net Weight 4.18 lb(US) (1.894 kg)
- Device Application Multi-purpose
- Material sheet steel
- Enclosure Type Flat face box
- Type Of Front Cover Plain door
- Category Industrial box
- Surface Finish Polyester powder
- IP Degree Of Protection IP66 IEC 60529
- Product Name Spacial SBM
- Range Spacial
- Body Type Single piece body folded and welded
- IK Degree Of Protection IK10 IEC 62262
- Enclosure Nominal Height 7.87 in (200 mm)
- Lock Type Captive screw PZ2 outside sealed area
- Device Short Name SBM
- Ambient Air Temperature For Storage -31…140 °F (-35…60 °C)
- Cover Fixing Half turn metal screw
- Color Gray RAL 7035)
- Device Composition 4 cover screw 1 cover 1 body
- Product Certifications LR DNV-GL UL BV
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of NSYSBM202012 on Powermatic Associates is $53.82. Order now.
NSYSBM202012 Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
NSYSBM202012 Schneider Electric
$53.82
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Select Qty:
$53.82
$53.82 each
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare NSYSBM202012 with other Industrial Automation Components products
Standards
Operating Temperature
Enclosure Nominal Depth
Removable Parts
Enclosure Nominal Width
Enclosure Mounting
Net Weight
Device Application
Material
Enclosure Type
Selected product
StandardsIEC 62208
Operating Temperature-31…176 °F (-35…80 °C)
Enclosure Nominal Depth4.72 in (120 mm)
Removable PartsCover by captive screws
Enclosure Nominal Width7.87 in (200 mm)
Enclosure MountingWall mounted
Net Weight4.18 lb(US) (1.894 kg)
Device ApplicationMulti-purpose
Materialsheet steel
Enclosure TypeFlat face box
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of NSYSBM202012?
Purchase the NSYSBM202012 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $53.82. Order today.
Out if stock but available for backorder.
Schneider Electric - NSYSBM202012
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?
























