NSYSBM202012 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

NSYSBM202012 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:NSYSBM202012

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - NSYSBM202012

Product Details

  • Standards
    IEC 62208
  • Operating Temperature
    -31…176 °F (-35…80 °C)
  • Enclosure Nominal Depth
    4.72 in (120 mm)
  • Removable Parts
    Cover by captive screws
  • Enclosure Nominal Width
    7.87 in (200 mm)
  • Enclosure Mounting
    Wall mounted
  • Net Weight
    4.18 lb(US) (1.894 kg)
  • Device Application
    Multi-purpose
  • Material
    sheet steel
  • Enclosure Type
    Flat face box
  • Type Of Front Cover
    Plain door
  • Category
    Industrial box
  • Surface Finish
    Polyester powder
  • IP Degree Of Protection
    IP66 IEC 60529
  • Product Name
    Spacial SBM
  • Range
    Spacial
  • Body Type
    Single piece body folded and welded
  • IK Degree Of Protection
    IK10 IEC 62262
  • Enclosure Nominal Height
    7.87 in (200 mm)
  • Lock Type
    Captive screw PZ2 outside sealed area
  • Device Short Name
    SBM
  • Ambient Air Temperature For Storage
    -31…140 °F (-35…60 °C)
  • Cover Fixing
    Half turn metal screw
  • Color
    Gray RAL 7035)
  • Device Composition
    4 cover screw 1 cover 1 body
  • Product Certifications
    LR DNV-GL UL BV

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of NSYSBM202012 on Powermatic Associates is $53.82. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

NSYSBM202012 Schneider Electric

$53.82

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$53.82

$53.82 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare NSYSBM202012 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Standards

Operating Temperature

Enclosure Nominal Depth

Removable Parts

Enclosure Nominal Width

Enclosure Mounting

Net Weight

Device Application

Material

Enclosure Type

Selected product

NSYSBM202012
Backordered
NSYSBM202012
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - NSYSBM202012

StandardsIEC 62208

Operating Temperature-31…176 °F (-35…80 °C)

Enclosure Nominal Depth4.72 in (120 mm)

Removable PartsCover by captive screws

Enclosure Nominal Width7.87 in (200 mm)

Enclosure MountingWall mounted

Net Weight4.18 lb(US) (1.894 kg)

Device ApplicationMulti-purpose

Materialsheet steel

Enclosure TypeFlat face box

NSYTBP16128T
23 in stock
NSYTBP16128T
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - NSYTBP16128T

Standards-

Operating Temperature-

Enclosure Nominal Depth-

Removable Parts-

Enclosure Nominal Width-

Enclosure MountingWall mounted

Net Weight-

Device ApplicationMulti-purpose

Material-

Enclosure Type-

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Standards-

Operating Temperature-

Enclosure Nominal Depth-

Removable Parts-

Enclosure Nominal Width-

Enclosure Mounting-

Net Weight-

Device ApplicationDistribution

Material-

Enclosure Type-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of NSYSBM202012?
Purchase the NSYSBM202012 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $53.82. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - NSYSBM202012

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts