QOB3100VH Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:QOB3100VH
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Oct 28, 2026
Product description
Square D by Schneider Electric QOB3100VH is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for bolt-on mounting. It features a rated current of 100A and a bolt-on connection type, ensuring secure installation. This MCB operates at a rated voltage of 120V to 240V AC and accommodates a cross-section of 4-2/0AWG (1 cable Al/Cu), making it versatile for various electrical setups. It is a 3 Pole circuit breaker, equipped with box lugs terminals for reliable wire connections. The QOB3100VH has a short circuit breaking rating of 22kA at 240Vac, indicating its capability to handle significant fault currents.
Product Details
- Range QO
- Mounting Type Bolt-on
- Circuit Breaker Type Standard
- Number Of Poles 3P
- Current Rating 100 A
- Product Miniature circuit-breaker
- Wire Size AWG 4...AWG 2/0 copper or aluminium
- Tightening Torque 40.71 lbf.in (4.6 N.m)
- Height 3.5 in (88.90 mm)
- Width 2.25 in (57.15 mm)
- Ratings HACR rated
- Number Of Panel Spaces 3
- Electrical Connection Box lugs
- Depth 2.91 in (73.91 mm)
- Shipping Width: 4.00 In.
- TS PIK: 109594871
- Shipping Weight: 1.10 lbs.
- Shipping Height: 3.00 In.
- UPC: 78590105480
- Shipping Length: 4.00 In.
- Voltage Rating 120/240 V AC 240 V AC 120 V AC
- Interrupt Rating 22 kA 120/240 V AC 50/60 Hz 22 kA 240 V AC 50/60 Hz 22 kA 120 V AC 50/60 Hz
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of QOB3100VH on Powermatic Associates is $679.32. Order now.
QOB3100VH Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
This item can ship within 24h!
Manufacturer warranty
QOB3100VH Schneider Electric
$679.32
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Stock:
Select Qty:
$679.32
$679.32 each
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare QOB3100VH with other Industrial Automation Components products
Range
Mounting Type
Circuit Breaker Type
Number Of Poles
Current Rating
Product
Wire Size
Tightening Torque
Height
Width
Selected product

QOB3100VH
Schneider Electric
Square D by Schneider Electric QOB3100VH is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for bolt-on m...
RangeQO
Mounting TypeBolt-on
Circuit Breaker TypeStandard
Number Of Poles3P
Current Rating100 A
ProductMiniature circuit-breaker
Wire SizeAWG 4...AWG 2/0 copper or al...
Tightening Torque40.71 lbf.in (4.6 N.m)
Height3.5 in (88.90 mm)
Width2.25 in (57.15 mm)
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of QOB3100VH?
Purchase the QOB3100VH from Powermatic Associates at the price of $679.32. Order today.
5 in stock
Square D by Schneider Electric QOB3100VH is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for bolt-on mounting. It features a rated current of 100A and a bolt-on connection type, ensuring secure installation. This MCB operates at a rated voltage of 120V to 240V AC and accommodates a cross-section of 4-2/0AWG (1 cable Al/Cu), making it versatile for various electrical setups. It is a 3 Pole circuit breaker, equipped with box lugs terminals for reliable wire connections. The QOB3100VH has a short circuit breaking rating of 22kA at 240Vac, indicating its capability to handle significant fault currents.
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?
























