264-137 WAGO Terminal Blocks

264-137 on Powermatic Associates
WAGO

Part#:264-137

Manufacturer:WAGO

Category:Terminal Blocks

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

264-137 WAGO - 2-conductor terminal strip; without push-buttons; suitable for Ex e II applications; with fixing flanges; 7-pole; for screw or similar mounting types; Fixing hole 3.2 mm Ø; 2.5 mm²; CAGE CLAMP®; 2,50 mm²; light gray

Product Details

  • Weight
    28.43500748 g
  • Country Of Origin
    Germany
  • HTS Code
    85369010000
  • Country of Origin
    Germany
  • Conductor Material
    Copper
  • Width
    2.283 inches, 58 millimeters
  • Depth
    1.26 inches, 32 millimeters
  • Actuator
    Operating Tool
  • Strip Length
    0.35 inches, 9 millimeters
  • Insulation Material
    Polyamide
  • Color
    Gray
  • Weight
    28.435 grams
  • Flammability Class
    V0
  • Mounting Type
    Mounting Flange
  • Package Type
    Box
  • Conductor Size
    12 american wire gauge, 2.5 millimeters

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 264-137 on Powermatic Associates is $10.31. Order now.


About the product

Wago 264-137 is a terminal strip designed for feed-through applications, featuring CAGE-CLAMP spring connections. It is rated for (Ex e II) 23A and designed as a 1-deck/level terminal strip, suitable for Ex e II applications. This product has a net width of 7 feed-through poles (7P) and accommodates a control voltage with a 3.2mm fixing hole. The terminal strip is presented in light gray, with dimensions of H22.1mm x W58mm x D32mm. It is compatible with 0.08mm^2 to 2.5mm^2 fine stranded or solid conductors and #28AWG to #12AWG fine stranded or solid conductors. The material used is Polyamide (PA) 66, which is halogen-free, and it supports 14-wires (7 clamps + 7 clamps) (7+7). The terminal strip is rated for (Ex e II) 690 V.


Manufacturer warranty

264-137 WAGO

$10.31

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$10.31

$10.31 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 264-137 with other Terminal Blocks products

Weight

Country Of Origin

HTS Code

Country of Origin

Conductor Material

Width

Depth

Actuator

Strip Length

Insulation Material

Selected product

264-137
Backordered
264-137
WAGO

264-137 WAGO - 2-conductor terminal strip; without push-buttons; suitable for Ex e II applications; ...

Weight28.43500748 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Country of OriginGermany

Conductor MaterialCopper

Width2.283 inches, 58 millimeters

Depth1.26 inches, 32 millimeters

ActuatorOperating Tool

Strip Length0.35 inches, 9 millimeters

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

2002-1421/1000-413
40 in stock
2002-1421/1000-413
WAGO

2002-1421/1000-413 WAGO - LED terminal block; red LED (NP); rail mount; 4-conductor; 5.2 mm wide; gr...

Weight7.500001973 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Country of OriginGermany

Conductor MaterialCopper

Width-

Depth-

ActuatorOperating Tool

Strip Length-

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

2002-1201
217 in stock
2002-1201
WAGO

2002-1201 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block; rail mount; 2-conductor; 5.2 mm wide; gray

Weight5.079001336 g

Country Of OriginGermany

HTS Code85369010000

Country of Origin-

Conductor MaterialCopper

Width-

Depth-

ActuatorOperating Tool

Strip Length-

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

About the manufacturer

WAGO

Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of 264-137?
Purchase the 264-137 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $10.31. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

264-137 WAGO - 2-conductor terminal strip; without push-buttons; suitable for Ex e II applications; with fixing flanges; 7-pole; for screw or similar mounting types; Fixing hole 3.2 mm Ø; 2.5 mm²; CAGE CLAMP®; 2,50 mm²; light gray

Similar products from: Terminal Blocks

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts