1608940000 Weidmuller Electronic Components

Part#:1608940000
Alt. Part#:ZQV 2.5/10
Manufacturer:Weidmuller
Category:Electronic Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Oct 27, 2026
Product description
For the terminals
Product Details
- Depth 27.6 mm
- Height 49.3 mm
- Depth (inches) 1.087 inch
- Width 2.8 mm
- Installation advice Direct mounting
- Net weight 6.724 g
- Width (inches) 0.11 inch
- Rated current 24 A
- Number of poles 10
- Height (inches) 1.941 inch
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
1608940000 Related Documents
Similar products from: Weidmuller Electronic Components
Manufacturer warranty
1608940000 Weidmuller
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price within minutes.
Stock:
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare 1608940000 with other Electronic Components products
Depth
Height
Depth (inches)
Width
Installation advice
Net weight
Width (inches)
Rated current
Number of poles
Height (inches)
Selected product
Depth27.6 mm
Height49.3 mm
Depth (inches)1.087 inch
Width2.8 mm
Installation adviceDirect mounting
Net weight6.724 g
Width (inches)0.11 inch
Rated current24 A
Number of poles10
Height (inches)1.941 inch
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Weidmuller distributor, proudly offering a wide array of their cutting-edge industrial solutions. Weidmuller, a global leader in electrical connectivity and automation technology, specializes in providing high-quality products that are crucial for efficient operation across various industries such as energy, transportation, and manufacturing. With a focus on ...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
3 in stock
For the terminals
Similar products from: Electronic Components
What can I help you find today?

























