1608940000 Weidmuller Electronic Components

1608940000 on Powermatic Associates
Weidmuller

Part#:1608940000

Alt. Part#:ZQV 2.5/10

Manufacturer:Weidmuller

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Only 3 left in stock. Order Now!

Oct 27, 2026

Product description

For the terminals

Product Details

  • Depth
    27.6 mm
  • Height
    49.3 mm
  • Depth (inches)
    1.087 inch
  • Width
    2.8 mm
  • Installation advice
    Direct mounting
  • Net weight
    6.724 g
  • Width (inches)
    0.11 inch
  • Rated current
    24 A
  • Number of poles
    10
  • Height (inches)
    1.941 inch

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



1608940000 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

1608940000 Weidmuller

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price within minutes.

Stock:

3

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 1608940000 with other Electronic Components products

Depth

Height

Depth (inches)

Width

Installation advice

Net weight

Width (inches)

Rated current

Number of poles

Height (inches)

Selected product

1608940000
3 in stock
1608940000
Weidmuller

For the terminals

Depth27.6 mm

Height49.3 mm

Depth (inches)1.087 inch

Width2.8 mm

Installation adviceDirect mounting

Net weight6.724 g

Width (inches)0.11 inch

Rated current24 A

Number of poles10

Height (inches)1.941 inch

1776120000
4 in stock
1776120000
Weidmuller

For the terminals

Depth24.8 mm

Height6 mm

Depth (inches)0.976 inch

Width2.8 mm

Installation adviceDirect mounting

Net weight0.57 g

Width (inches)0.11 inch

Rated current17.5 A

Number of poles2

Height (inches)0.236 inch

1527890000
2 in stock
1527890000
Weidmuller

ZQV 2.5N/20 BL

Depth2.8 mm

Height24.7 mm

Depth (inches)0.11 inch

Width102 mm

Installation advice-

Net weight11.97 g

Width (inches)4.016 inch

Rated current24 A

Number of poles20

Height (inches)0.972 inch

About the manufacturer

Weidmuller

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Weidmuller distributor, proudly offering a wide array of their cutting-edge industrial solutions. Weidmuller, a global leader in electrical connectivity and automation technology, specializes in providing high-quality products that are crucial for efficient operation across various industries such as energy, transportation, and manufacturing. With a focus on ...

Recently viewed products

FAQ

3 in stock

For the terminals

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts