1776120000 Weidmuller Electronic Components

1776120000 on Powermatic Associates
Weidmuller

Part#:1776120000

Alt. Part#:ZQV 1.5/2

Manufacturer:Weidmuller

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Only 4 left in stock. Order Now!

Oct 27, 2026

Product description

For the terminals

Product Details

  • Height (inches)
    0.236 inch
  • Width (inches)
    0.11 inch
  • Width
    2.8 mm
  • Net weight
    0.57 g
  • Height
    6 mm
  • Number of poles
    2
  • Rated current
    17.5 A
  • Depth (inches)
    0.976 inch
  • Installation advice
    Direct mounting
  • Depth
    24.8 mm

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



1776120000 Related Documents

Manufacturer warranty

1776120000 Weidmuller

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price within minutes.

Stock:

4

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 1776120000 with other Electronic Components products

Height (inches)

Width (inches)

Width

Net weight

Height

Number of poles

Rated current

Depth (inches)

Installation advice

Depth

Selected product

1776120000
4 in stock
1776120000
Weidmuller

For the terminals

Height (inches)0.236 inch

Width (inches)0.11 inch

Width2.8 mm

Net weight0.57 g

Height6 mm

Number of poles2

Rated current17.5 A

Depth (inches)0.976 inch

Installation adviceDirect mounting

Depth24.8 mm

1608940000
3 in stock
1608940000
Weidmuller

For the terminals

Height (inches)1.941 inch

Width (inches)0.11 inch

Width2.8 mm

Net weight6.724 g

Height49.3 mm

Number of poles10

Rated current24 A

Depth (inches)1.087 inch

Installation adviceDirect mounting

Depth27.6 mm

1562170000
3 in stock
1562170000
Weidmuller

WPD 105 1X35+1X16/2X25+3X16

Height (inches)2.756 inch

Width (inches)1.402 inch

Width35.6 mm

Net weight138 g

Height70 mm

Number of poles1

Rated current214 A

Depth (inches)2.114 inch

Installation adviceTerminal rail / mounting pla...

Depth53.7 mm

About the manufacturer

Weidmuller

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Weidmuller distributor, proudly offering a wide array of their cutting-edge industrial solutions. Weidmuller, a global leader in electrical connectivity and automation technology, specializes in providing high-quality products that are crucial for efficient operation across various industries such as energy, transportation, and manufacturing. With a focus on ...

Recently viewed products

FAQ

4 in stock

For the terminals

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts