AN19DN0A5G005-RKA Eaton Industrial Automation Components

AN19DN0A5G005-RKA on Powermatic Associates
Eaton

Part#:AN19DN0A5G005-RKA

Manufacturer:Eaton

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

AN19DN0A5G005-RKA Eaton - Eaton Starter Retrofit Kit Size 1 AN19 , Advantage Size 1L Starter to Freedom

Product Details

  • Type
    Starter Competitive Retrofit Kit
  • Product Width
    5.95 in
  • Product Weight
    4.8 lb
  • UPC
    786676039697
  • Product Height
    5.5 in
  • Product Length/Depth
    9 in
  • Catalog Number
    AN19DN0A5G005-RKA
  • Overload current
    1-5 A
  • Product Name
    Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter
  • Weight
    4.8 pounds
  • Height
    5.5 inches
  • Length
    9 inches

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

AN19DN0A5G005-RKA Eaton

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare AN19DN0A5G005-RKA with other Industrial Automation Components products

Type

Product Width

Product Weight

UPC

Product Height

Product Length/Depth

Catalog Number

Overload current

Product Name

Weight

Selected product

AN19DN0A5G005-RKA
Backordered
AN19DN0A5G005-RKA
Eaton

AN19DN0A5G005-RKA Eaton - Eaton Starter Retrofit Kit Size 1 AN19 , Advantage Size 1L Starter to Free...

TypeStarter Competitive Retrofit...

Product Width5.95 in

Product Weight4.8 lb

UPC786676039697

Product Height5.5 in

Product Length/Depth9 in

Catalog NumberAN19DN0A5G005-RKA

Overload current1-5 A

Product NameEaton Freedom NEMA motor con...

Weight4.8 pounds

M22-LED-G
3 in stock
M22-LED-G
Eaton

M22-LED-G Eaton - Eaton M22 modular pushbutton, LED Light Unit, Screw, IP66, NEMA 4X, 13, Rk resista...

TypeLight Unit

Product Width2 in

Product Weight.1 lb

UPC786685277585

Product Height1 in

Product Length/Depth2 in

Catalog NumberM22-LED-G

Overload current-

Product NameEaton M22 modular pushbutton

Weight.1 pounds

XTCE025C10TD
10 in stock
XTCE025C10TD
Eaton

XTCE025C10TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor, 25A, 24-27 Vdc, 1NO, 25A, Frame C, 45 mm, 2, 3, 5/ 7.5,...

TypeFull Voltage Non-reversing C...

Product Width3.5 in

Product Weight1.2 lb

UPC-

Product Height2 in

Product Length/Depth4 in

Catalog NumberXTCE025C10TD

Overload current-

Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor

Weight1.2 pounds

About the manufacturer

Eaton

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Eaton distributor, proudly partnering with a global leader in power management solutions to bring our customers innovative and reliable products. Eaton is renowned for its comprehensive range of products and services designed to enhance electrical, hydraulic, and mechanical power efficiency, reliability, and safety. By incorporating Eaton's cutting-edge techn...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

AN19DN0A5G005-RKA Eaton - Eaton Starter Retrofit Kit Size 1 AN19 , Advantage Size 1L Starter to Freedom

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

This item can ship within 24h!

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Verified stock: 0

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

Schneider Electric

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts