EX225T3HBCU Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

EX225T3HBCU on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:EX225T3HBCU

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - EX225T3HBCU

Product Details

  • Phase
    3 phase
  • DOE Efficiency
    99.12 % at 35 % load factor , 167 °F (75.0 °C)
  • %IX
    0.0356 %
  • Secondary Voltage
    208Y/120 V
  • Coil Material
    Copper
  • Basic IMP Level (BIL)
    10 kV
  • %IZ
    0.037 %
  • X/R Ratio
    3.65
  • Let Through Current
    16.9 kA
  • Height
    57.52 in (1461 mm)
  • Depth
    32.76 in (832 mm)
  • Width
    40.08 in (1018 mm)
  • Net Weight
    1974.99 lb(US) (895.84 kg)
  • Device Short Name
    DOE 2016
  • Rated Operational Power In VA
    225 kVA
  • Type Of Cooling
    Natural convection
  • Range Of Product
    Square D
  • Device Application
    Low voltage electrical distribution
  • Product Or Component Type
    Transformer
  • Network Frequency
    60 Hz
  • Transformer Type
    Energy efficient
  • Primary Voltage
    480 V delta
  • Temperature Rise
    220 °C insulated 80 °C
  • Number Of Tap-Offs
    2 2.5 % FCAN 4 2.5 % FCBN
  • Mounting Support
    Floor Floor, with 7400FMB
  • Sound Level
    6 dB NEMA ST-20 49 dB
  • Transformer Losses
    449.0 no load (core loss) 2194.0 load loss (coil loss)
  • Degree Of Protection
    UL type 1 UL type 2, with 7400DS25J UL type 3R, with 7400WS25J
  • Electrical Connection
    4 Hole Nema Pad primary 0.44 in (11.1 mm) 6 Hole Nema Pad secondary 0.44 in (11.1 mm) 8 Hole Nema Pad sec - XO 0.44 in (11.1 mm)
  • Transformer BTU/HR
    1738.342574984688 16.6 % 1999.94172975 25 % 3403.611645 50 % 5743.061503749999 75 % 9018.291306 1.0 %

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of EX225T3HBCU on Powermatic Associates is $31,921.00. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

EX225T3HBCU Schneider Electric

$31,921.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$31,921.00

$31,921.00 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare EX225T3HBCU with other Industrial Automation Components products

Phase

DOE Efficiency

%IX

Secondary Voltage

Coil Material

Basic IMP Level (BIL)

%IZ

X/R Ratio

Let Through Current

Height

Selected product

EX225T3HBCU
Backordered
EX225T3HBCU
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - EX225T3HBCU

Phase3 phase

DOE Efficiency99.12 % at 35 % load factor ...

%IX0.0356 %

Secondary Voltage208Y/120 V

Coil MaterialCopper

Basic IMP Level (BIL)10 kV

%IZ0.037 %

X/R Ratio3.65

Let Through Current16.9 kA

Height57.52 in (1461 mm)

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Phase-

DOE Efficiency-

%IX-

Secondary Voltage-

Coil Material-

Basic IMP Level (BIL)-

%IZ-

X/R Ratio-

Let Through Current-

Height-

M9F42170
2 in stock
M9F42170
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric M9F42170 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) within the C60BP sub-range, designe...

Phase-

DOE Efficiency-

%IX-

Secondary Voltage-

Coil Material-

Basic IMP Level (BIL)-

%IZ-

X/R Ratio-

Let Through Current-

Height-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of EX225T3HBCU?
Purchase the EX225T3HBCU from Powermatic Associates at the price of $31,921.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - EX225T3HBCU

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts