HGL36150AA Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

HGL36150AA on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:HGL36150AA

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - HGL36150AA

Product Details

  • Range Of Product
    PowerPact H
  • Width
    4.12 in (104.65 mm)
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Tightening Torque
    44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
  • Magnetic Hold Current
    900 A
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Line Rated Current
    150 A
  • Depth
    4.36 in (110.74 mm)
  • Height
    6.4 in (162.56 mm)
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Mounting Mode
    Unit mount
  • Magnetic Tripping Current
    1700 A
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



HGL36150AA Related Documents

Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

Manufacturer warranty

HGL36150AA Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare HGL36150AA with other Industrial Automation Components products

Range Of Product

Width

Product Or Component Type

Tightening Torque

Magnetic Hold Current

Number Of Poles

Continuous Current Rating

Line Rated Current

Depth

Height

Selected product

HGL36150AA
Backordered
HGL36150AA
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - HGL36150AA

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Magnetic Hold Current900 A

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Line Rated Current150 A

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

HDF36150
2 in stock
HDF36150
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36150 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Magnetic Hold Current900 A

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating-

Line Rated Current150 A

Depth-

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

BDF36015
4 in stock
BDF36015
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDF36015 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Range Of Product-

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Magnetic Hold Current-

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating-

Line Rated Current15 A

Depth-

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - HGL36150AA

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts