HGL36150AA Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:HGL36150AA
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
Schneider Electric - HGL36150AA
Product Details
- Range Of Product PowerPact H
- Width 4.12 in (104.65 mm)
- Product Or Component Type Circuit breaker
- Tightening Torque 44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
- Magnetic Hold Current 900 A
- Number Of Poles 3P
- Continuous Current Rating 80 %
- Line Rated Current 150 A
- Depth 4.36 in (110.74 mm)
- Height 6.4 in (162.56 mm)
- Breaking Capacity Code G
- Mounting Mode Unit mount
- Magnetic Tripping Current 1700 A
- Electrical Connection Lugs load Lugs line
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
HGL36150AA Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
HGL36150AA Schneider Electric
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare HGL36150AA with other Industrial Automation Components products
Range Of Product
Width
Product Or Component Type
Tightening Torque
Magnetic Hold Current
Number Of Poles
Continuous Current Rating
Line Rated Current
Depth
Height
Selected product
Range Of ProductPowerPact H
Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)
Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker
Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....
Magnetic Hold Current900 A
Number Of Poles3P
Continuous Current Rating80 %
Line Rated Current150 A
Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)
Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
Schneider Electric - HGL36150AA
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?































