HGL36150CU43X Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:HGL36150CU43X
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
Schneider Electric - HGL36150CU43X
Product Details
- Breaking Capacity Code G
- Height 6.4 in (162.56 mm)
- Product Or Component Type Circuit breaker
- Width 4.12 in (104.65 mm)
- Mounting Mode Unit mount
- Number Of Poles 3P
- Tightening Torque 44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
- Range Of Product PowerPact H
- Depth 4.36 in (110.74 mm)
- Line Rated Current 150 A
- Continuous Current Rating 100 %
- Electrical Connection Lugs load Lugs line
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
HGL36150CU43X Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
HGL36150CU43X Schneider Electric
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare HGL36150CU43X with other Industrial Automation Components products
Breaking Capacity Code
Height
Product Or Component Type
Width
Mounting Mode
Number Of Poles
Tightening Torque
Range Of Product
Depth
Line Rated Current
Selected product
Breaking Capacity CodeG
Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)
Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker
Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)
Mounting ModeUnit mount
Number Of Poles3P
Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....
Range Of ProductPowerPact H
Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)
Line Rated Current150 A
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
Schneider Electric - HGL36150CU43X
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?



























