HGL36150CU43X Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

HGL36150CU43X on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:HGL36150CU43X

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - HGL36150CU43X

Product Details

  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Height
    6.4 in (162.56 mm)
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Width
    4.12 in (104.65 mm)
  • Mounting Mode
    Unit mount
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Tightening Torque
    44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
  • Range Of Product
    PowerPact H
  • Depth
    4.36 in (110.74 mm)
  • Line Rated Current
    150 A
  • Continuous Current Rating
    100 %
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



HGL36150CU43X Related Documents

Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

Manufacturer warranty

HGL36150CU43X Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare HGL36150CU43X with other Industrial Automation Components products

Breaking Capacity Code

Height

Product Or Component Type

Width

Mounting Mode

Number Of Poles

Tightening Torque

Range Of Product

Depth

Line Rated Current

Selected product

HGL36150CU43X
Backordered
HGL36150CU43X
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - HGL36150CU43X

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Mounting ModeUnit mount

Number Of Poles3P

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Line Rated Current150 A

HDF36150
2 in stock
HDF36150
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36150 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Mounting ModeUnit mount

Number Of Poles3P

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Line Rated Current150 A

BDF36015
4 in stock
BDF36015
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDF36015 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Mounting ModeClip-on 35 mm symmetrical DI...

Number Of Poles3P

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Range Of Product-

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Line Rated Current15 A

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - HGL36150CU43X

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts