HGL36060U54X Schneider Electric Electronic Components

HGL36060U54X on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:HGL36060U54X

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Circuit breaker, PowerPacT H, Micrologic 6.2E, unit mount, 60A, 3 pole, 18 kA, 600 VAC, 80% rated

Product Details

  • Mounting Mode
    Unit mount
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Range Of Product
    PowerPact H
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Depth
    4.36 in (110.74 mm)
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Width
    4.12 in (104.65 mm)
  • Tightening Torque
    44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0.15 in² (2.5…95 mm²) (AWG 14...AWG 3/0)
  • Line Rated Current
    60 A
  • Height
    6.4 in (162.56 mm)
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



HGL36060U54X Related Documents

Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components

Manufacturer warranty

HGL36060U54X Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare HGL36060U54X with other Electronic Components products

Mounting Mode

Number Of Poles

Range Of Product

Product Or Component Type

Depth

Breaking Capacity Code

Continuous Current Rating

Width

Tightening Torque

Line Rated Current

Selected product

HGL36060U54X
Backordered
HGL36060U54X
Schneider Electric

Circuit breaker, PowerPacT H, Micrologic 6.2E, unit mount, 60A, 3 pole, 18 kA, 600 VAC, 80% rated

Mounting ModeUnit mount

Number Of Poles3P

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Line Rated Current60 A

HDF36050
6 in stock
HDF36050
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36050 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Mounting ModeUnit mount

Number Of Poles3P

Range Of ProductPowerPact H

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Line Rated Current50 A

BJF36035
7 in stock
BJF36035
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BJF36035 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Mounting ModeClip-on 35 mm symmetrical DI...

Number Of Poles3P

Range Of Product-

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Line Rated Current35 A

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Circuit breaker, PowerPacT H, Micrologic 6.2E, unit mount, 60A, 3 pole, 18 kA, 600 VAC, 80% rated

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts