PGL36080U64AE1 Schneider Electric Electronic Components

PGL36080U64AE1 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:PGL36080U64AE1

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Circuit breaker, PowerPacT P, unit mount, Micrologic 6.0P, 800A, 3 pole, 18 kA, 600 VAC, modbus connection, 80% rated

Product Details

  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Height
    12.86 in (326.64 mm)
  • Line Rated Current
    800 A
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Depth
    8.05 in (204.47 mm)
  • Communicaton Interface
    Modbus
  • Width
    8.27 in (210.06 mm)
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Device Short Name
    A
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…0.37 in² (95…240 mm²) (AWG 3/0...500 kcmil) 8.85…11.51 lbf.in (1.0…1.3 N.m)

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components

Manufacturer warranty

PGL36080U64AE1 Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PGL36080U64AE1 with other Electronic Components products

Breaking Capacity Code

Height

Line Rated Current

Product Or Component Type

Depth

Communicaton Interface

Width

Number Of Poles

Device Short Name

Continuous Current Rating

Selected product

PGL36080U64AE1
Backordered
PGL36080U64AE1
Schneider Electric

Circuit breaker, PowerPacT P, unit mount, Micrologic 6.0P, 800A, 3 pole, 18 kA, 600 VAC, modbus conn...

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Height12.86 in (326.64 mm)

Line Rated Current800 A

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth8.05 in (204.47 mm)

Communicaton InterfaceModbus

Width8.27 in (210.06 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Device Short NameA

Continuous Current Rating80 %

BJF36035
7 in stock
BJF36035
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BJF36035 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Line Rated Current35 A

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Communicaton Interface-

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Device Short NameBJ 035

Continuous Current Rating80 %

M9U31110
1 in stock
M9U31110
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric M9U31110 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed specifically for DC loads,...

Breaking Capacity Code-

Height3.19 in (81 mm)

Line Rated Current10 A 77 °F (25 °C) EN/IEC 60...

Product Or Component TypeMiniature circuit-breaker

Depth2.87 in (73 mm)

Communicaton Interface-

Width0.71 in (18 mm)

Number Of Poles-

Device Short NameC60H-DC

Continuous Current Rating-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Circuit breaker, PowerPacT P, unit mount, Micrologic 6.0P, 800A, 3 pole, 18 kA, 600 VAC, modbus connection, 80% rated

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts