PGL36120U33A Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

PGL36120U33A on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:PGL36120U33A

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Square D by Schneider Electric PGL36120U33A is a Molded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) designed for mounting on a plate. It features a rated current of 1200A with lugs for both load and line side connections, falling under the PowerPact PGL sub-range. This 3-pole MCCB operates at a rated voltage of 600V AC and offers protection functions including Long-time (L), Short-time with fixed time delay (S), Instantaneous (I), and Ground fault (G). It has a trip current rating and frame current rating of 1200 AT and 1200 AF, respectively. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage: 65kA at 240Vac, 35kA at both 480Y/277Vac and 480Vac, and 18kA at both 600Y/347Vac and 600Vac. All three poles are protected, and it utilizes an ET6.0A (LSIG) Electronic trip unit.

Product Details

  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Width
    8.27 in (210.06 mm)
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Device Short Name
    A
  • Height
    16.16 in (410.46 mm)
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Line Rated Current
    1200 A
  • Depth
    8.05 in (204.47 mm)
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…0.37 in² (95…240 mm²) (AWG 3/0...500 kcmil) 8.85…11.51 lbf.in (1.0…1.3 N.m)
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of PGL36120U33A on Powermatic Associates is $20,177.00. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

PGL36120U33A Schneider Electric

$20,177.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$20,177.00

$20,177.00 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PGL36120U33A with other Industrial Automation Components products

Breaking Capacity Code

Product Or Component Type

Width

Number Of Poles

Device Short Name

Height

Continuous Current Rating

Line Rated Current

Depth

Tightening Torque

Selected product

PGL36120U33A
Backordered
PGL36120U33A
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PGL36120U33A is a Molded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) designed for mou...

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width8.27 in (210.06 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Device Short NameA

Height16.16 in (410.46 mm)

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Line Rated Current1200 A

Depth8.05 in (204.47 mm)

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…...

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Device Short NameBD 070

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Line Rated Current70 A

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

BDF36015
4 in stock
BDF36015
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDF36015 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Device Short NameBD 015

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Line Rated Current15 A

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of PGL36120U33A?
Purchase the PGL36120U33A from Powermatic Associates at the price of $20,177.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Square D by Schneider Electric PGL36120U33A is a Molded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) designed for mounting on a plate. It features a rated current of 1200A with lugs for both load and line side connections, falling under the PowerPact PGL sub-range. This 3-pole MCCB operates at a rated voltage of 600V AC and offers protection functions including Long-time (L), Short-time with fixed time delay (S), Instantaneous (I), and Ground fault (G). It has a trip current rating and frame current rating of 1200 AT and 1200 AF, respectively. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage: 65kA at 240Vac, 35kA at both 480Y/277Vac and 480Vac, and 18kA at both 600Y/347Vac and 600Vac. All three poles are protected, and it utilizes an ET6.0A (LSIG) Electronic trip unit.

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts