PK23GTA Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

PK23GTA on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:PK23GTA

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Only 1 left in stock. Order Now!

Oct 29, 2026

Product description

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTA is a locking device designed for flush panelboards. It serves the main function of securing the panelboard by locking it.

Product Details

  • Device Mounting
    Direct mounting back of enclosure
  • Provided Equipment
    2 screw
  • Bar Length
    8.11 in (206 mm)
  • Product Line
    QO
  • Height
    0.437 in (11.10 mm)
  • Number Of Connectors
    23
  • Depth
    0.312 in (7.92 mm)
  • Product Type
    Bar
  • Maximum Length Of Segment
    3.15 in (80 mm)
  • Shipping Length:
    10.00 In.
  • Length:
    8.11 Inch
  • Used On:
    QO Circuit Breaker and Loadcenter
  • Shipping Width:
    1.00 In.
  • UPC:
    785901026433
  • Terminal Size:
    23-Terminal (1) 14 to 4 AWG (Copper)
  • Shipping Height:
    5.00 In.
  • Shipping Weight:
    0.25 lbs.
  • Conductor Material:
    Copper/Aluminum
  • Wire Size
    AWG 14...AWG 4 copper AWG 12...AWG 4 aluminium
  • Tightening Torque
    30 lb.in Mounting screw 30 lb.in 20 lb.in, AWG 14...AWG 10, copper 20 lb.in, AWG 12...AWG 10, aluminium 35 lb.in, AWG 6...AWG 4 25 lb.in, AWG 8 25 lb.in, AWG 14...AWG 12, copper 25 lb.in, AWG 12...AWG 10, aluminium

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of PK23GTA on Powermatic Associates is $21.30. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

This item can ship within 24h!

Manufacturer warranty

PK23GTA Schneider Electric

$21.30

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Stock:

1

Select Qty:

$21.30

$21.30 each

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PK23GTA with other Industrial Automation Components products

Device Mounting

Provided Equipment

Bar Length

Product Line

Height

Number Of Connectors

Depth

Product Type

Maximum Length Of Segment

Shipping Length:

Selected product

PK23GTA
1 in stock
PK23GTA
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTA is a locking device designed for flush panelboards. It serves...

Device MountingDirect mounting back of encl...

Provided Equipment2 screw

Bar Length8.11 in (206 mm)

Product LineQO

Height0.437 in (11.10 mm)

Number Of Connectors23

Depth0.312 in (7.92 mm)

Product TypeBar

Maximum Length Of Segment3.15 in (80 mm)

Shipping Length:10.00 In.

PK9GTA
1 in stock
PK9GTA
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PK9GTA is a lock kit designed for locking mechanisms within electrica...

Device MountingDirect mounting back of encl...

Provided Equipment2 screw

Bar Length3.78 in (96 mm)

Product LineQO

Height0.437 in (11.10 mm)

Number Of Connectors9

Depth0.312 in (7.92 mm)

Product TypeLoad Center Grounding Bar As...

Maximum Length Of Segment3.15 in (80 mm)

Shipping Length:-

PK15GTA
1 in stock
PK15GTA
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PK15GTA is a grounding part designed to facilitate ground bar functio...

Device MountingDirect mounting back of encl...

Provided Equipment2 screw

Bar Length5.63 in (143 mm)

Product LineQO

Height0.437 in (11.10 mm) 0.437 in...

Number Of Connectors15

Depth0.312 in (7.92 mm) 0.312 in ...

Product TypeLoad Center Grounding Bar As...

Maximum Length Of Segment3.15 in (80 mm)

Shipping Length:-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of PK23GTA?
Purchase the PK23GTA from Powermatic Associates at the price of $21.30. Order today.

1 in stock

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTA is a locking device designed for flush panelboards. It serves the main function of securing the panelboard by locking it.

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts