PK23GTAL Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

PK23GTAL on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:PK23GTAL

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTAL is a grounding part designed to offer grounding solutions with additional options. It serves as a ground bar, compatible with specific electrical panelboards and enclosures to facilitate effective grounding connections.

Product Details

  • Height
    0.437 in (11.10 mm)
  • Product Type
    Bar
  • Bar Length
    9.45 in (240 mm)
  • Provided Equipment
    2 screw
  • Number Of Connectors
    24
  • Maximum Length Of Segment
    3.15 in (80 mm)
  • Depth
    0.312 in (7.92 mm)
  • Product Line
    QO
  • Device Mounting
    Direct mounting back of enclosure
  • Wire Size
    AWG 14...AWG 4 copper AWG 12...AWG 4 aluminium AWG 4...AWG 1 aluminium/copper
  • Tightening Torque
    30 lb.in Mounting screw 30 lb.in 20 lb.in, AWG 14...AWG 10, copper 20 lb.in, AWG 12...AWG 10, aluminium 35 lb.in, AWG 6...AWG 4 25 lb.in, AWG 8 25 lb.in, AWG 14...AWG 12, copper 25 lb.in, AWG 12...AWG 10, aluminium

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of PK23GTAL on Powermatic Associates is $40.70. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

PK23GTAL Schneider Electric

$40.70

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$40.70

$40.70 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PK23GTAL with other Industrial Automation Components products

Height

Product Type

Bar Length

Provided Equipment

Number Of Connectors

Maximum Length Of Segment

Depth

Product Line

Device Mounting

Wire Size

Selected product

PK23GTAL
Backordered
PK23GTAL
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTAL is a grounding part designed to offer grounding solutions wi...

Height0.437 in (11.10 mm)

Product TypeBar

Bar Length9.45 in (240 mm)

Provided Equipment2 screw

Number Of Connectors24

Maximum Length Of Segment3.15 in (80 mm)

Depth0.312 in (7.92 mm)

Product LineQO

Device MountingDirect mounting back of encl...

Wire SizeAWG 14...AWG 4 copper AWG 12...

PK23GTA
1 in stock
PK23GTA
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTA is a locking device designed for flush panelboards. It serves...

Height0.437 in (11.10 mm)

Product TypeBar

Bar Length8.11 in (206 mm)

Provided Equipment2 screw

Number Of Connectors23

Maximum Length Of Segment3.15 in (80 mm)

Depth0.312 in (7.92 mm)

Product LineQO

Device MountingDirect mounting back of encl...

Wire SizeAWG 14...AWG 4 copper AWG 12...

PK4GTA
4 in stock
PK4GTA
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric PK4GTA is a grounding part designed to facilitate electrical groundin...

Height0.437 in (11.10 mm)

Product TypeBar

Bar Length1.67 in (42.42 mm)

Provided Equipment2 screw

Number Of Connectors4

Maximum Length Of Segment-

Depth0.312 in (7.92 mm)

Product LineQO

Device MountingDirect mounting back of encl...

Wire SizeAWG 14...AWG 4 copper AWG 12...

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of PK23GTAL?
Purchase the PK23GTAL from Powermatic Associates at the price of $40.70. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Square D by Schneider Electric PK23GTAL is a grounding part designed to offer grounding solutions with additional options. It serves as a ground bar, compatible with specific electrical panelboards and enclosures to facilitate effective grounding connections.

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts