RKF36300U74AE1 Schneider Electric Electronic Components

RKF36300U74AE1 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:RKF36300U74AE1

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 3000A

Product Details

  • Current Sensor Rating Range
    3000 A
  • Depth
    14.49 in (368.05 mm)
  • Poles Description
    3P
  • Trip Unit Technology
    Electronic, harmonic, Micrologic 6.0 H, LSIG
  • Communication Interface
    Modbus
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • [Ue] Rated Operational Voltage
    600 V AC
  • [Ie] Rated Operational Current
    3000 A
  • Width
    16.53 in (419.86 mm)
  • Height
    16.24 in (412.50 mm)
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Range Of Product
    PowerPact R
  • Mounting Mode
    Unit mount
  • Tightening Torque
    601.85 lbf.in (68 N.m) 0.08…0.62 in² (50…400 mm²) (AWG 1/0...750 kcmil) 601.85 lbf.in (68 N.m) 0.08…0.23 in² (50…150 mm²) (AWG 1/0...300 kcmil)
  • Electrical Connection
    Busbar connection line Busbar connection load
  • Breaking Capacity
    65 kA 240 V AC 65 kA 480 V AC 65 kA 600 V AC

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components

Manufacturer warranty

RKF36300U74AE1 Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare RKF36300U74AE1 with other Electronic Components products

Current Sensor Rating Ran...

Depth

Poles Description

Trip Unit Technology

Communication Interface

Continuous Current Rating

[Ue] Rated Operational Vo...

[Ie] Rated Operational Cu...

Width

Height

Selected product

RKF36300U74AE1
Backordered
RKF36300U74AE1
Schneider Electric

MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 3000A

Current Sensor Rating Range3000 A

Depth14.49 in (368.05 mm)

Poles Description3P

Trip Unit TechnologyElectronic, harmonic, Microl...

Communication InterfaceModbus

Continuous Current Rating80 %

[Ue] Rated Operational Voltage600 V AC

[Ie] Rated Operational Current3000 A

Width16.53 in (419.86 mm)

Height16.24 in (412.50 mm)

HDF36050
6 in stock
HDF36050
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36050 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Current Sensor Rating Range-

Depth-

Poles Description-

Trip Unit Technology-

Communication Interface-

Continuous Current Rating80 %

[Ue] Rated Operational Voltage-

[Ie] Rated Operational Current-

Width-

Height-

BJF36035
7 in stock
BJF36035
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BJF36035 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Current Sensor Rating Range-

Depth-

Poles Description-

Trip Unit TechnologyThermal-magnetic

Communication Interface-

Continuous Current Rating80 %

[Ue] Rated Operational Voltage690 V AC 50/60 Hz UL 489

[Ie] Rated Operational Current-

Width-

Height-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 3000A

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts