XVR08B05 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

XVR08B05 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:XVR08B05

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric XVR08B05 is a revolving warning light, part of the XVR sub-range, designed with a round dome shape. It functions as a rotating mirror beacon, suitable for various signaling applications. This model offers a degree of protection rated at IP23 and can achieve IP65 when equipped with a rubber base, ensuring durability in diverse environments. It operates with a control voltage of 24 Vac and 24 Vdc, and a supply voltage of both AC and DC at 24 V. The light emits an orange color, and the unit has a diameter of 84 mm, making it compact and versatile for installation in numerous settings.

Product Details

  • Device Short Name
    XVR
  • [Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage
    0.8 kV
  • Product Or Component Type
    Prewired rotating mirror beacon
  • Sound Signalling
    Without
  • Marking
    CE
  • Net Weight
    0.66 lb(US) (0.3 kg)
  • Mounting Diameter
    3.31 in (84 mm)
  • [Us] Rated Supply Voltage
    24 V AC/DC
  • Cable Length
    19.69 in (500 mm)
  • Range Of Product
    Harmony XVR
  • Product Mounting
    By 3 M4 screws
  • Light Source
    High luminosity LED, orange
  • AWG Gauge
    AWG 18
  • CAD Overall Width
    3.31 in (84 mm)
  • Clamping Connection Capacity
    0.83 mm²
  • Current Consumption
    125 mA
  • CAD Overall Depth
    3.31 in (84 mm)
  • Flashing Frequency
    2.3 Hz
  • Material
    ABS (acrylonitrile butadiene-styrene) body part PC globe
  • IP Degree Of Protection
    IP65 IEC 60529 with accessory) IP23 IEC 60529
  • Supply Voltage Limits
    19…30 V DC 21.6…26.4 V AC

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of XVR08B05 on Powermatic Associates is $180.00. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

XVR08B05 Schneider Electric

$180.00

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$180.00

$180.00 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare XVR08B05 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Device Short Name

[Uimp] Rated Impulse With...

Product Or Component Type

Sound Signalling

Marking

Net Weight

Mounting Diameter

[Us] Rated Supply Voltage

Cable Length

Range Of Product

Selected product

XVR08B05
Backordered
XVR08B05
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric XVR08B05 is a revolving warning light, part of the XVR sub-range, designed with a...

Device Short NameXVR

[Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage0.8 kV

Product Or Component TypePrewired rotating mirror bea...

Sound SignallingWithout

MarkingCE

Net Weight0.66 lb(US) (0.3 kg)

Mounting Diameter3.31 in (84 mm)

[Us] Rated Supply Voltage24 V AC/DC

Cable Length19.69 in (500 mm)

Range Of ProductHarmony XVR

9001KP38LGG31
2 in stock
9001KP38LGG31
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric 9001KP38LGG31 is a pilot light designed with a plastic lens cap and utilizes LED ...

Device Short Name9001K

[Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage-

Product Or Component TypePilot light

Sound Signalling-

Marking-

Net Weight0.30 lb(US) (0.134 kg)

Mounting Diameter1.18 in (30 mm)

[Us] Rated Supply Voltage-

Cable Length-

Range Of ProductHarmony 9001K

CAD32G7
2 in stock
CAD32G7
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric CAD32G7 is a control relay designed with a mechanical durability of 30,000,000 op...

Device Short NameCAD

[Uimp] Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage-

Product Or Component TypeControl relay

Sound Signalling-

Marking-

Net Weight1.28 lb(US) (0.58 kg)

Mounting Diameter-

[Us] Rated Supply Voltage-

Cable Length-

Range Of Product-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of XVR08B05?
Purchase the XVR08B05 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $180.00. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric XVR08B05 is a revolving warning light, part of the XVR sub-range, designed with a round dome shape. It functions as a rotating mirror beacon, suitable for various signaling applications. This model offers a degree of protection rated at IP23 and can achieve IP65 when equipped with a rubber base, ensuring durability in diverse environments. It operates with a control voltage of 24 Vac and 24 Vdc, and a supply voltage of both AC and DC at 24 V. The light emits an orange color, and the unit has a diameter of 84 mm, making it compact and versatile for installation in numerous settings.

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts