222-412 WAGO Industrial Automation Components


Part#:222-412
Manufacturer:WAGO
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Oct 27, 2026
Product description
222-412 WAGO - Splicing connector; 2-conductor; with operating levers; gray housing
Product Details
- Conductor Material Copper
- Weight 3.053 grams
- Depth 0.807 inches, 20.5 millimeters
- Actuator Lever
- Strip Length 0.39 inches, 10 millimeters
- Height 0.571 inches, 14.5 millimeters
- Flammability Class V0
- Color Gray
- Package Type Box
- Current 32 amperes
- Conductor Size 12 american wire gauge, 2.5 millimeters
- Country of Origin Germany
- Width 0.488 inches, 12.4 millimeters
- Operating Temperature 85 degrees celsius
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 222-412 on Powermatic Associates is $11.00. Order now.
Similar products from: WAGO Industrial Automation Components
This item can ship within 24h!
Manufacturer warranty
222-412 WAGO
$11.00
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Stock:
Select Qty:
$11.00
$11.00 each
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare 222-412 with other Industrial Automation Components products
Conductor Material
Weight
Depth
Actuator
Strip Length
Height
Flammability Class
Color
Package Type
Current
Selected product

222-412
WAGO
222-412 WAGO - Splicing connector; 2-conductor; with operating levers; gray housing
Conductor MaterialCopper
Weight3.053 grams
Depth0.807 inches, 20.5 millimete...
ActuatorLever
Strip Length0.39 inches, 10 millimeters
Height0.571 inches, 14.5 millimete...
Flammability ClassV0
ColorGray
Package TypeBox
Current32 amperes
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of 222-412?
Purchase the 222-412 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $11.00. Order today.
336 in stock
222-412 WAGO - Splicing connector; 2-conductor; with operating levers; gray housing
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?



























