234-210 WAGO Industrial Automation Components


Part#:234-210
Manufacturer:WAGO
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
234-210 WAGO - PCB terminal block; push-button; 0.5 mm²; Pin spacing 2.5 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; 0,50 mm²; gray
Product Details
- Weight 5.09500134 g
- Country Of Origin Switzerland
- HTS Code 85369010000
- Contact Material Copper
- Voltage 150 volts, 63 volts
- Depth 0.567 inches, 14.4 millimeters
- Flammability Class V0
- Color Gray
- Strip Length 0.24 inches, 6 millimeters
- Conductor Size 0.5 millimeters, 20 american wire gauge
- Weight 5.095 grams
- Height 0.709 inches, 18 millimeters
- Contact Type Tin
- Width 1.071 inches, 27.2 millimeters
- Actuator Push-button
- Package Type Box
- Current 4 amperes, 6 amperes
- Insulation Material Polyamide
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of 234-210 on Powermatic Associates is $5.20. Order now.
About the product
WAGO 234-210 is an automation part with a short circuit breaking rating as per IEC/EN 60664-1. It has a nominal voltage of 63V (III/3), rated impulse voltage of 2.5kV (III/3), rated voltage of 160V (III/2), rated impulse voltage of 2.5kV (III/2), nominal voltage of 320V (II/2), rated surge voltage of 2.5kV (II/2), and a rated current of 6A as per IEC/EN standards. Under UL 1059 approvals, it has a rated voltage of 150V and a rated current of 4A for Use Group B. Similarly, CSA approvals indicate a rated voltage of 150V and a rated current of 4A for Use Group B. The part features 10 connection points, a single connection type with CAGE CLAMP technology, push-button actuation, and accommodates solid and fine-stranded conductors ranging from 0.08 to 0.5mm2 (28 to 20 AWG), including fine-stranded conductors with both insulated and uninsulated ferrules of 0.25mm2. The strip length for connections is between 5 and 6mm, with a conductor connection direction to PCB at 90 degrees and a pole number of 10. Physically, it has a pin spacing of 2.5mm, a width of 27.2mm, a height of 18mm, a height from the surface of 14mm, a depth of 14.4mm, solder pin length of 4mm, solder pin dimensions of 0.5 x 0.75mm, and a drilled hole diameter with tolerance of 1.1 (+0.1)mm. It uses THT PCB contact, in-line solder pin arrangement, and two solder pins per potential. The part is gray, made from Polyamide (PA66) with a flammability class of V0, chrome-nickel spring steel (CrNi) for the clamping spring, electrolytic copper (ECu) for contact material, and tin for contact plating. It has a fire load of 0.084MJ and weighs 5.1g. It operates within a temperature range of -60 to +105°C, is RoHS compliant without exemption, and comes in a box packaging of 180 pieces per unit (45 pieces per SPU). The country of origin is CH, with a GTIN of 4044918651561 and a customs tariff number of 85369010000.
Similar products from: WAGO Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
234-210 WAGO
$5.20
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Select Qty:
$5.20
$5.20 each
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare 234-210 with other Industrial Automation Components products
Weight
Country Of Origin
HTS Code
Contact Material
Voltage
Depth
Flammability Class
Color
Strip Length
Conductor Size
Selected product

234-210
WAGO
234-210 WAGO - PCB terminal block; push-button; 0.5 mm²; Pin spacing 2.5 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; 0...
Weight5.09500134 g
Country Of OriginSwitzerland
HTS Code85369010000
Contact MaterialCopper
Voltage150 volts, 63 volts
Depth0.567 inches, 14.4 millimete...
Flammability ClassV0
ColorGray
Strip Length0.24 inches, 6 millimeters
Conductor Size0.5 millimeters, 20 american...
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of 234-210?
Purchase the 234-210 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $5.20. Order today.
Out if stock but available for backorder.
234-210 WAGO - PCB terminal block; push-button; 0.5 mm²; Pin spacing 2.5 mm; 10-pole; CAGE CLAMP®; 0,50 mm²; gray
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?






























