A200M0CLCD Eaton Industrial Automation Components

A200M0CLCD on Powermatic Associates
Eaton

Part#:A200M0CLCD

Manufacturer:Eaton

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

A200M0CLCD Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, A200 Series Starter, Open enclosure, Type A, Size 0, 24 Vdc coil, with ambient compensated type A automatic reset OLR, Separate control

Product Details

  • Product Name
    Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter
  • Coil voltage
    240 Vdc
  • Certifications
    CSA Certified UL Listed
  • Olr model designation
    Ambient compensated type A automatic reset OLR
  • Product Height
    3.31 in
  • Product Width
    4.61 in
  • Size
    0
  • Special features
    Separate control
  • Product Weight
    3.1 lb
  • Type
    A
  • Product Length/Depth
    6.42 in
  • Catalog Number
    A200M0CLCD
  • Series
    A200
  • UPC
    786676028707
  • Coil Voltage
    240 volts
  • Weight
    3.1 pounds
  • Height
    3.31 inches
  • Length
    6.42 inches

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

A200M0CLCD Eaton

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare A200M0CLCD with other Industrial Automation Components products

Product Name

Coil voltage

Certifications

Olr model designation

Product Height

Product Width

Size

Special features

Product Weight

Type

Selected product

A200M0CLCD
Backordered
A200M0CLCD
Eaton

A200M0CLCD Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, A200 Series Starter, Open enclosure, Ty...

Product NameEaton Freedom NEMA motor con...

Coil voltage240 Vdc

CertificationsCSA Certified UL Listed

Olr model designationAmbient compensated type A a...

Product Height3.31 in

Product Width4.61 in

Size0

Special featuresSeparate control

Product Weight3.1 lb

TypeA

M22-DDL-GR-X1-X0
7 in stock
M22-DDL-GR-X1-X0
Eaton

M22-DDL-GR-X1-X0 Eaton - Eaton M22 modular pushbutton

Product NameEaton M22 modular pushbutton

Coil voltage-

CertificationsCSA Certified CCC Marked L...

Olr model designation-

Product Height.52 in

Product Width1.17 in

Size-

Special featuresM22 series

Product Weight.995 lb

Type22.5 Mm Modular

XTCE250L22TD
3 in stock
XTCE250L22TD
Eaton

XTCE250L22TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor

Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor

Coil voltage24-48 Vdc

CertificationsUL Listed CSA Certified IE...

Olr model designation-

Product Height7.08661417 in

Product Width5.51181102 in

Size-

Special features-

Product Weight.61729433 lb

TypeFull Voltage Non-reversing C...

About the manufacturer

Eaton

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Eaton distributor, proudly partnering with a global leader in power management solutions to bring our customers innovative and reliable products. Eaton is renowned for its comprehensive range of products and services designed to enhance electrical, hydraulic, and mechanical power efficiency, reliability, and safety. By incorporating Eaton's cutting-edge techn...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

A200M0CLCD Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, A200 Series Starter, Open enclosure, Type A, Size 0, 24 Vdc coil, with ambient compensated type A automatic reset OLR, Separate control

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

This item can ship within 24h!

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Verified stock: 0

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

Schneider Electric

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts