A200M2CACE Eaton Industrial Automation Components

A200M2CACE on Powermatic Associates
Eaton

Part#:A200M2CACE

Manufacturer:Eaton

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

A200M2CACE Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, Non-Reversing Starter, A200 Series, Size 2, 45A, Three-pole with (1) N.O. extra contact on OLR

Product Details

  • Series
    A200
  • Product Width
    4.94 in
  • Starter size
    2
  • Product Name
    Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter
  • Certifications
    CSA Certified UL Listed
  • Catalog Number
    A200M2CACE
  • UPC
    786676028431
  • Amperage Rating
    45A
  • Product Weight
    3.8 lb
  • Product Height
    3.31 in
  • Product Length/Depth
    7.17 in
  • Type
    Non-Reversing Starter
  • Coil
    110-120 Vac, 50/60 Hz
  • Coil Voltage
    110/120 volts
  • Length
    7.17 inches
  • Weight
    3.8 pounds
  • Height
    3.31 inches
  • Amperage
    45 amperes

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

A200M2CACE Eaton

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare A200M2CACE with other Industrial Automation Components products

Series

Product Width

Starter size

Product Name

Certifications

Catalog Number

UPC

Amperage Rating

Product Weight

Product Height

Selected product

A200M2CACE
Backordered
A200M2CACE
Eaton

A200M2CACE Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, Non-Reversing Starter, A200 Series, Siz...

SeriesA200

Product Width4.94 in

Starter size2

Product NameEaton Freedom NEMA motor con...

CertificationsCSA Certified UL Listed

Catalog NumberA200M2CACE

UPC786676028431

Amperage Rating45A

Product Weight3.8 lb

Product Height3.31 in

XTCE250L22TD
3 in stock
XTCE250L22TD
Eaton

XTCE250L22TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor

SeriesXT IEC

Product Width5.51181102 in

Starter size-

Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor

Certifications-

Catalog NumberXTCE250L22TD

UPC-

Amperage Rating250 A

Product Weight.61729433 lb

Product Height7.08661417 in

XTCE025C10TD
10 in stock
XTCE025C10TD
Eaton

XTCE025C10TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor, 25A, 24-27 Vdc, 1NO, 25A, Frame C, 45 mm, 2, 3, 5/ 7.5,...

SeriesXT IEC

Product Width3.5 in

Starter size-

Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor

Certifications-

Catalog NumberXTCE025C10TD

UPC-

Amperage Rating25A

Product Weight1.2 lb

Product Height2 in

About the manufacturer

Eaton

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Eaton distributor, proudly partnering with a global leader in power management solutions to bring our customers innovative and reliable products. Eaton is renowned for its comprehensive range of products and services designed to enhance electrical, hydraulic, and mechanical power efficiency, reliability, and safety. By incorporating Eaton's cutting-edge techn...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

A200M2CACE Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, Non-Reversing Starter, A200 Series, Size 2, 45A, Three-pole with (1) N.O. extra contact on OLR

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

This item can ship within 24h!

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Verified stock: 0

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

Schneider Electric

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts