A200M2CACE Eaton Industrial Automation Components


Part#:A200M2CACE
Manufacturer:Eaton
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Product description
A200M2CACE Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, Non-Reversing Starter, A200 Series, Size 2, 45A, Three-pole with (1) N.O. extra contact on OLR
Product Details
- Series A200
- Product Width 4.94 in
- Starter size 2
- Product Name Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter
- Certifications CSA Certified UL Listed
- Catalog Number A200M2CACE
- UPC 786676028431
- Amperage Rating 45A
- Product Weight 3.8 lb
- Product Height 3.31 in
- Product Length/Depth 7.17 in
- Type Non-Reversing Starter
- Coil 110-120 Vac, 50/60 Hz
- Coil Voltage 110/120 volts
- Length 7.17 inches
- Weight 3.8 pounds
- Height 3.31 inches
- Amperage 45 amperes
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
Similar products from: Eaton Industrial Automation Components
Manufacturer warranty
A200M2CACE Eaton
Get a quick Quote!
Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.
Select Qty:
Average response time: 11 minutes
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare A200M2CACE with other Industrial Automation Components products
Series
Product Width
Starter size
Product Name
Certifications
Catalog Number
UPC
Amperage Rating
Product Weight
Product Height
Selected product

A200M2CACE
Eaton
A200M2CACE Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, Non-Reversing Starter, A200 Series, Siz...
SeriesA200
Product Width4.94 in
Starter size2
Product NameEaton Freedom NEMA motor con...
CertificationsCSA Certified UL Listed
Catalog NumberA200M2CACE
UPC786676028431
Amperage Rating45A
Product Weight3.8 lb
Product Height3.31 in

XTCE025C10TD
Eaton
XTCE025C10TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor, 25A, 24-27 Vdc, 1NO, 25A, Frame C, 45 mm, 2, 3, 5/ 7.5,...
SeriesXT IEC
Product Width3.5 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor
Certifications-
Catalog NumberXTCE025C10TD
UPC-
Amperage Rating25A
Product Weight1.2 lb
Product Height2 in

M22-LED-G
Eaton
M22-LED-G Eaton - Eaton M22 modular pushbutton, LED Light Unit, Screw, IP66, NEMA 4X, 13, Rk resista...
SeriesM22
Product Width2 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton M22 modular pushbutton
Certifications-
Catalog NumberM22-LED-G
UPC786685277585
Amperage Rating-
Product Weight.1 lb
Product Height1 in
SeriesXT IEC
Product Width5.51181102 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor
Certifications-
Catalog NumberXTCE250L22TD
UPC-
Amperage Rating250 A
Product Weight.61729433 lb
Product Height7.08661417 in

XTCE025C10TD
Eaton
XTCE025C10TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor, 25A, 24-27 Vdc, 1NO, 25A, Frame C, 45 mm, 2, 3, 5/ 7.5,...
SeriesXT IEC
Product Width3.5 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor
Certifications-
Catalog NumberXTCE025C10TD
UPC-
Amperage Rating25A
Product Weight1.2 lb
Product Height2 in

M22-LED-G
Eaton
M22-LED-G Eaton - Eaton M22 modular pushbutton, LED Light Unit, Screw, IP66, NEMA 4X, 13, Rk resista...
SeriesM22
Product Width2 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton M22 modular pushbutton
Certifications-
Catalog NumberM22-LED-G
UPC786685277585
Amperage Rating-
Product Weight.1 lb
Product Height1 in
SeriesXT IEC
Product Width5.51181102 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor
Certifications-
Catalog NumberXTCE250L22TD
UPC-
Amperage Rating250 A
Product Weight.61729433 lb
Product Height7.08661417 in

XTCE025C10TD
Eaton
XTCE025C10TD Eaton - Eaton XT IEC contactor, 25A, 24-27 Vdc, 1NO, 25A, Frame C, 45 mm, 2, 3, 5/ 7.5,...
SeriesXT IEC
Product Width3.5 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton XT IEC contactor
Certifications-
Catalog NumberXTCE025C10TD
UPC-
Amperage Rating25A
Product Weight1.2 lb
Product Height2 in

M22-LED-G
Eaton
M22-LED-G Eaton - Eaton M22 modular pushbutton, LED Light Unit, Screw, IP66, NEMA 4X, 13, Rk resista...
SeriesM22
Product Width2 in
Starter size-
Product NameEaton M22 modular pushbutton
Certifications-
Catalog NumberM22-LED-G
UPC786685277585
Amperage Rating-
Product Weight.1 lb
Product Height1 in
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Eaton distributor, proudly partnering with a global leader in power management solutions to bring our customers innovative and reliable products. Eaton is renowned for its comprehensive range of products and services designed to enhance electrical, hydraulic, and mechanical power efficiency, reliability, and safety. By incorporating Eaton's cutting-edge techn...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
Out if stock but available for backorder.
A200M2CACE Eaton - Eaton Freedom NEMA motor control starter, Non-Reversing Starter, A200 Series, Size 2, 45A, Three-pole with (1) N.O. extra contact on OLR
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?



























