MGF36700 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

MGF36700 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:MGF36700

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Schneider Electric - MGF36700

Product Details

  • Terminal Identifier
    AL800M23K
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Width
    0.32 in (8.06 mm)
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…0.37 in² (95…240 mm²) (AWG 3/0...500 kcmil)
  • Line Rated Current
    700 A
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Height
    12.86 in (326.6 mm)
  • Magnetic Tripping Current
    1400…7000 A
  • Depth
    8.27 in (210 mm)
  • Electrical Connection
    Busbar connection line Busbar connection load

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

MGF36700 Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare MGF36700 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Terminal Identifier

Number Of Poles

Continuous Current Rating

Product Or Component Type

Width

Tightening Torque

Line Rated Current

Breaking Capacity Code

Height

Magnetic Tripping Current

Selected product

MGF36700
Backordered
MGF36700
Schneider Electric

Schneider Electric - MGF36700

Terminal IdentifierAL800M23K

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width0.32 in (8.06 mm)

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…...

Line Rated Current700 A

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Height12.86 in (326.6 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current1400…7000 A

LGL36400U31X
1 in stock
LGL36400U31X
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric LGL36400U31X is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the Powe...

Terminal IdentifierAL600LS52K3

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width5.5 in (139.70 mm)

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.11…...

Line Rated Current-

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Height11.3 in (287.02 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current-

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Terminal Identifier-

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Line Rated Current70 A

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current-

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Schneider Electric - MGF36700

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts