MGF36800 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

MGF36800 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:MGF36800

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

Square D by Schneider Electric MGF36800 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) designed for individual unit mount on plate. It features a PowerPact M-Frame 800 ET1 (LI) 3P 800A 600Vac design with a net height of 210 mm, width of 153 mm, and depth of 204 mm. This MCCB has a rated current of 800A and operates with a connection type of Term. nut kit for fixed busbar connection on both line and load sides. It falls under the PowerPacT MGF sub-range and supports a rated voltage of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. The device is equipped with three poles (3P) and has a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 600 V. Its protection functions include L (Long-time protection) and I (Instantaneous protection) with a trip current rating of 800 AT and a frame current rating of 800 AF. The short circuit breaking rating is specified as 65kA at 240Vac, 35kA at 480Vac, 35kA at 480Y/277Vac, 18kA at 600Vac, and 18kA at 600Y/347Vac, all in accordance with UL489. The trip unit type is an electronic ET1.0 (LI) with no display, and it offers protection settings of L - fixed at 800A for overload and I - adjustable 0.2...1 x In (1200A...6000A) for instantaneous protection against short-circuit. The utilisation category is A.

Product Details

  • Height
    12.86 in (326.6 mm)
  • Magnetic Tripping Current
    1600…8000 A
  • Line Rated Current
    800 A
  • Width
    0.32 in (8.06 mm)
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…0.37 in² (95…240 mm²) (AWG 3/0...500 kcmil)
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Depth
    8.27 in (210 mm)
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Terminal Identifier
    AL800M23K
  • Electrical Connection
    Busbar connection line Busbar connection load

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of MGF36800 on Powermatic Associates is $14,890.50. Order now.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components

BDL36070 on Powermatic Associates

BDL36070

Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPacT BDL sub-range, featuring a PowerPact B-Frame 100 TMD 3P 70A design for 600Y/347Vac with a 14kA breaking capacity and 80% rated Everlink (Creep compensating) lugs on both line and load sides. It has a rated impulse voltage (Uimp) of 8 kV and offers a degree of protection of IP40. The rated current is 70A, with a rated voltage (AC) of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. It boasts a mechanical durability of 20,000 operations at no load and can be mounted on a DIN rail or as an individual unit on a plate. This 3-pole (3P) circuit breaker has dimensions of 137 mm in height, 80 mm in depth, and 81 mm in width. It falls under utilisation category A and features over-current protection fixed at 70A, short-circuit hold current fixed at 640A, and short-circuit trip current fixed at 960A. The rated voltage (DC) is 250Vdc, with a rated insulation voltage (Ui) of 800 V and a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 525 V. It provides thermal protection for overload and magnetic protection for short-circuits, with a trip current rating of 70 AT and an electrical durability of 10,000 operations with load at 440Vac. The frame current rating is 100 AF, and it operates via a toggle (manual) mechanism. The short circuit breaking rating varies by voltage, with 25kA at 240Vac, 18kA at 480Vac and 480Y/277Vac, and 14kA at 600Y/347Vac according to UL489 standards. The trip unit type is thermal-magnetic (fixed) without a display.

0 in stock

Manufacturer warranty

MGF36800 Schneider Electric

$14,890.50

Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount

Select Qty:

$14,890.50

$14,890.50 each

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare MGF36800 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Height

Magnetic Tripping Current

Line Rated Current

Width

Breaking Capacity Code

Continuous Current Rating

Tightening Torque

Product Or Component Type

Depth

Number Of Poles

Selected product

MGF36800
Backordered
MGF36800
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric MGF36800 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) designed for indivi...

Height12.86 in (326.6 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current1600…8000 A

Line Rated Current800 A

Width0.32 in (8.06 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…...

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth8.27 in (210 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

LGL36400U31X
1 in stock
LGL36400U31X
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric LGL36400U31X is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the Powe...

Height11.3 in (287.02 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current-

Line Rated Current-

Width5.5 in (139.70 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.11…...

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth6.61 in (167.89 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

BDL36070
Backordered
BDL36070
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BDL36070 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Magnetic Tripping Current-

Line Rated Current70 A

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

What is the price of MGF36800?
Purchase the MGF36800 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $14,890.50. Order today.

Out if stock but available for backorder.

Square D by Schneider Electric MGF36800 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) designed for individual unit mount on plate. It features a PowerPact M-Frame 800 ET1 (LI) 3P 800A 600Vac design with a net height of 210 mm, width of 153 mm, and depth of 204 mm. This MCCB has a rated current of 800A and operates with a connection type of Term. nut kit for fixed busbar connection on both line and load sides. It falls under the PowerPacT MGF sub-range and supports a rated voltage of 600Vac 600Y/347Vac. The device is equipped with three poles (3P) and has a rated operating voltage (Ue) of 600 V. Its protection functions include L (Long-time protection) and I (Instantaneous protection) with a trip current rating of 800 AT and a frame current rating of 800 AF. The short circuit breaking rating is specified as 65kA at 240Vac, 35kA at 480Vac, 35kA at 480Y/277Vac, 18kA at 600Vac, and 18kA at 600Y/347Vac, all in accordance with UL489. The trip unit type is an electronic ET1.0 (LI) with no display, and it offers protection settings of L - fixed at 800A for overload and I - adjustable 0.2...1 x In (1200A...6000A) for instantaneous protection against short-circuit. The utilisation category is A.

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts