726-780 WAGO Industrial Automation Components

726-780 on Powermatic Associates
WAGO

Part#:726-780

Manufacturer:WAGO

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

726-780 WAGO - Matrix patchboard; 32-pole; plain; Colors of module white/gray; for 19" racks; 1,50 mm²; dark gray

Product Details

  • Insulation Material
    Polyamide
  • Actuator
    Push-button
  • Number of Connections
    2
  • Conductor Material
    Copper
  • Strip Length
    0.39 inches, 10 millimeters
  • Country of Origin
    China
  • Weight
    108.720 grams
  • Color
    Gray
  • Package Type
    Box
  • Depth
    1.315 inches, 33.4 millimeters
  • Width
    1.362 inches, 34.6 millimeters
  • Flammability Class
    V0
  • Height
    131.9 millimeters, 5.193 inches
  • Current
    10 amperes
  • Conductor Size
    1.5 millimeters, 16 american wire gauge
  • Voltage
    800 volts

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

726-780 WAGO

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 726-780 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Insulation Material

Actuator

Number of Connections

Conductor Material

Strip Length

Country of Origin

Weight

Color

Package Type

Depth

Selected product

726-780
Backordered
726-780
WAGO

726-780 WAGO - Matrix patchboard; 32-pole; plain; Colors of module white/gray; for 19" racks; 1,50 m...

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

ActuatorPush-button

Number of Connections2

Conductor MaterialCopper

Strip Length0.39 inches, 10 millimeters

Country of OriginChina

Weight108.720 grams

ColorGray

Package TypeBox

Depth1.315 inches, 33.4 millimete...

2000-2201
36 in stock
2000-2201
WAGO

2000-2201 WAGO - TOPJOB®S double-deck terminal block; through/through (L/L); rail mount; 2-conductor...

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

ActuatorOperating Tool

Number of Connections2

Conductor MaterialCopper

Strip Length-

Country of OriginChina

Weight-

ColorGray

Package TypeBox

Depth-

2002-2201
68 in stock
2002-2201
WAGO

2002-2201 WAGO - TOPJOB®S double-deck terminal block; through/through (L/L); rail mount; 2-conductor...

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

ActuatorOperating Tool

Number of Connections2

Conductor MaterialCopper

Strip Length-

Country of OriginGermany

Weight-

ColorGray

Package TypeBox

Depth-

About the manufacturer

WAGO

Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

726-780 WAGO - Matrix patchboard; 32-pole; plain; Colors of module white/gray; for 19" racks; 1,50 mm²; dark gray

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts