726-800 WAGO Industrial Automation Components

726-800 on Powermatic Associates
WAGO

Part#:726-800

Manufacturer:WAGO

Category:Industrial Automation Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

726-800 WAGO - Matrix patchboard; 32-pole; plain; Color of modules: blue; for 19" racks; 1,50 mm²; dark gray

Product Details

  • Current
    10 amperes
  • Width
    1.362 inches, 34.6 millimeters
  • Conductor Size
    1.5 millimeters, 16 american wire gauge
  • Weight
    119.965 grams
  • Height
    131.9 millimeters, 5.193 inches
  • Color
    Gray
  • Number of Connections
    2
  • Insulation Material
    Polyamide
  • Depth
    1.315 inches, 33.4 millimeters
  • Country of Origin
    Germany
  • Voltage
    800 volts
  • Flammability Class
    V0
  • Conductor Material
    Copper
  • Package Type
    Box
  • Actuator
    Push-button
  • Strip Length
    0.39 inches, 10 millimeters

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.


Manufacturer warranty

726-800 WAGO

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare 726-800 with other Industrial Automation Components products

Current

Width

Conductor Size

Weight

Height

Color

Number of Connections

Insulation Material

Depth

Country of Origin

Selected product

726-800
Backordered
726-800
WAGO

726-800 WAGO - Matrix patchboard; 32-pole; plain; Color of modules: blue; for 19" racks; 1,50 mm²; d...

Current10 amperes

Width1.362 inches, 34.6 millimete...

Conductor Size1.5 millimeters, 16 american...

Weight119.965 grams

Height131.9 millimeters, 5.193 inc...

ColorGray

Number of Connections2

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

Depth1.315 inches, 33.4 millimete...

Country of OriginGermany

2200-1201
105 in stock
2200-1201
WAGO

2200-1201 WAGO - TOPJOB®S feedthrough terminal block with Push-buttons; rail mount; 2-conductor; 3.5...

Current10 amperes, 13.5 amperes

Width-

Conductor Size1.5 millimeters, 16 american...

Weight-

Height1.909 inches, 48.5 millimete...

ColorGray

Number of Connections-

Insulation MaterialPolyamide

Depth-

Country of OriginGermany

2092-1102
25 in stock
2092-1102
WAGO

2092-1102 WAGO - 1-conductor female connector; push-button; Push-in CAGE CLAMP®; 2.5 mm²; Pin spacin...

Current15 amperes, 16 amperes

Width-

Conductor Size12 american wire gauge, 2.5 ...

Weight-

Height1.394 inches, 35.4 millimete...

ColorGray

Number of Connections-

Insulation MaterialPolyphthalamide

Depth0.528 inches, 13.4 millimete...

Country of OriginGermany

About the manufacturer

WAGO

Powermatic Associates is an authorized WAGO distributor, proud to offer a diverse range of high-quality and innovative industrial automation solutions. As a leading manufacturer, WAGO excels in designing and producing cutting-edge electrical interconnection, automation, and interface electronics technologies. Powermatic Associates leverages WAGO's expertise to provide customers with top-of-the-lin...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

726-800 WAGO - Matrix patchboard; 32-pole; plain; Color of modules: blue; for 19" racks; 1,50 mm²; dark gray

Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts