LRL36400CU54X Schneider Electric Electronic Components

LRL36400CU54X on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:LRL36400CU54X

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

PowerPact L Circuit Breaker,Micrologic6.3E,400A,3P,600V,100kA

Product Details

  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Height
    11.3 in (287.02 mm)
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.11…0.37 in² (70…240 mm²) (AWG 2/0...500 kcmil)
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    R
  • Width
    5.5 in (139.70 mm)
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Continuous Current Rating
    100 %
  • Terminal Identifier
    AL600LS52K3
  • Depth
    6.61 in (167.89 mm)
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



LRL36400CU54X Related Documents

Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components

Manufacturer warranty

LRL36400CU54X Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare LRL36400CU54X with other Electronic Components products

Product Or Component Type

Height

Tightening Torque

Breaking Capacity Code

Width

Number Of Poles

Continuous Current Rating

Terminal Identifier

Depth

Electrical Connection

Selected product

LRL36400CU54X
Backordered
LRL36400CU54X
Schneider Electric

PowerPact L Circuit Breaker,Micrologic6.3E,400A,3P,600V,100kA

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Height11.3 in (287.02 mm)

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.11…...

Breaking Capacity CodeR

Width5.5 in (139.70 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating100 %

Terminal IdentifierAL600LS52K3

Depth6.61 in (167.89 mm)

Electrical ConnectionLugs load Lugs line

HDF36050
6 in stock
HDF36050
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36050 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Terminal Identifier-

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Electrical ConnectionBusbar connection line Busba...

BJF36035
7 in stock
BJF36035
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BJF36035 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Number Of Poles3P

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Terminal Identifier-

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Electrical ConnectionTerminal nut ON and OFF end

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

PowerPact L Circuit Breaker,Micrologic6.3E,400A,3P,600V,100kA

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts