LRL36400U43X Schneider Electric Electronic Components

LRL36400U43X on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:LRL36400U43X

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

PowerPact L Circuit Breaker,Micrologic5.3A,400A,3P,600V,100kA

Product Details

  • Height
    13.93 in (353.82 mm)
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Depth
    6.61 in (167.89 mm)
  • Terminal Identifier
    AL600LS52K3
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    R
  • Width
    7.27 in (184.66 mm)
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.11…0.37 in² (70…240 mm²) (AWG 2/0...500 kcmil) 442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.05…0.47 in² (35…300 mm²) (AWG 2...600 kcmil)
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs load Lugs line

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



LRL36400U43X Related Documents

Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components

Manufacturer warranty

LRL36400U43X Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare LRL36400U43X with other Electronic Components products

Height

Continuous Current Rating

Number Of Poles

Depth

Terminal Identifier

Product Or Component Type

Breaking Capacity Code

Width

Tightening Torque

Electrical Connection

Selected product

LRL36400U43X
Backordered
LRL36400U43X
Schneider Electric

PowerPact L Circuit Breaker,Micrologic5.3A,400A,3P,600V,100kA

Height13.93 in (353.82 mm)

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Number Of Poles3P

Depth6.61 in (167.89 mm)

Terminal IdentifierAL600LS52K3

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Breaking Capacity CodeR

Width7.27 in (184.66 mm)

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.11…...

Electrical ConnectionLugs load Lugs line

HDF36050
6 in stock
HDF36050
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36050 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Number Of Poles3P

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Terminal Identifier-

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Electrical ConnectionBusbar connection line Busba...

BJF36035
7 in stock
BJF36035
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BJF36035 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Number Of Poles3P

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Terminal Identifier-

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Electrical ConnectionTerminal nut ON and OFF end

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

PowerPact L Circuit Breaker,Micrologic5.3A,400A,3P,600V,100kA

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts