PGP36120 Schneider Electric Electronic Components

PGP36120 on Powermatic Associates
Schneider Electric

Part#:PGP36120

Manufacturer:Schneider Electric

Category:Electronic Components

Product Lifecycle:Active

Product description

MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 1200A

Product Details

  • Width
    8.27 in (210.06 mm)
  • Depth
    8.05 in (204.47 mm)
  • Breaking Capacity Code
    G
  • Line Rated Current
    1200 A
  • Product Or Component Type
    Circuit breaker
  • Continuous Current Rating
    80 %
  • Number Of Poles
    3P
  • Height
    16.16 in (410.46 mm)
  • Tightening Torque
    442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…0.37 in² (95…240 mm²) (AWG 3/0...500 kcmil) 8.85…11.51 lbf.in (1.0…1.3 N.m)
  • Electrical Connection
    Lugs line Terminal nut load

Product condition

New Factory Sealed

New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.



Similar products from: Schneider Electric Electronic Components

Manufacturer warranty

PGP36120 Schneider Electric

Get a quick Quote!

Request a quote, and we will send you price and availability within minutes.

Select Qty:

Average response time: 11 minutes

Worldwide Shipping and Delivery


Secure Payment Processing


Warranty


Responsive Customer Support

Got Questions? We've Got Answers!


Need more details?

Feel free to chat with us

Compare PGP36120 with other Electronic Components products

Width

Depth

Breaking Capacity Code

Line Rated Current

Product Or Component Type

Continuous Current Rating

Number Of Poles

Height

Tightening Torque

Electrical Connection

Selected product

PGP36120
Backordered
PGP36120
Schneider Electric

MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 1200A

Width8.27 in (210.06 mm)

Depth8.05 in (204.47 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeG

Line Rated Current1200 A

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Number Of Poles3P

Height16.16 in (410.46 mm)

Tightening Torque442.54 lbf.in (50 N.m) 0.15…...

Electrical ConnectionLugs line Terminal nut load

HDF36050
6 in stock
HDF36050
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric HDF36050 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Width4.12 in (104.65 mm)

Depth4.36 in (110.74 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeD

Line Rated Current50 A

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Number Of Poles3P

Height6.4 in (162.56 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Electrical ConnectionBusbar connection line Busba...

BJF36035
7 in stock
BJF36035
Schneider Electric

Square D by Schneider Electric BJF36035 is a Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) within the PowerPac...

Width3.19 in (81 mm)

Depth3.15 in (80 mm)

Breaking Capacity CodeJ

Line Rated Current35 A

Product Or Component TypeCircuit breaker

Continuous Current Rating80 %

Number Of Poles3P

Height5.39 in (137 mm)

Tightening Torque44.25 lbf.in (5 N.m) 0.00…0....

Electrical ConnectionTerminal nut ON and OFF end

About the manufacturer

Schneider Electric

Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...

Recently viewed products

Relevant products

FAQ

Out if stock but available for backorder.

MOLDED CASE CIRCUIT BREAKER 600V 1200A

Similar products from: Electronic Components

What can I help you find today?

Recommended parts