QOU2105283 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:QOU2105283
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Oct 28, 2026
Product description
Square D by Schneider Electric QOU2105283 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for unit mount installation. This MCB features a rated current of 10A and is equipped with ring tongue connections for both load and line sides. It operates at a rated voltage of 48Vdc and 120V/240V AC, making it versatile for various applications. The QOU2105283 is a 2-pole circuit breaker with a short circuit breaking rating of 10kA at 240Vac. Its terminals are designed to accommodate ring tongue connectors, facilitating secure and reliable connections.
Product Details
- Range Of Product QOU
- Depth 2.95 in (74.93 mm)
- AWG Gauge AWG 14...AWG 2 aluminium/copper
- Product Or Component Type Miniature circuit-breaker
- Height 4.05 in (102.87 mm)
- Tightening Torque 45 lbf.in (5.08 N.m) (AWG 14...AWG 2)
- Mounting Mode Unit mount
- Circuit Breaker Type Standard
- Line Rated Current 10 A
- Width 1.5 in (38.10 mm)
- Electrical Connection ring tongue, line side ring tongue, load side
- [Ue] Rated Operational Voltage 120/240 V AC 120 V AC 48 V DC
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of QOU2105283 on Powermatic Associates is $134.00. Order now.
QOU2105283 Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
This item can ship within 24h!
Manufacturer warranty
QOU2105283 Schneider Electric
$134.00
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Stock:
Select Qty:
$134.00
$134.00 each
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare QOU2105283 with other Industrial Automation Components products
Range Of Product
Depth
AWG Gauge
Product Or Component Type
Height
Tightening Torque
Mounting Mode
Circuit Breaker Type
Line Rated Current
Width
Selected product

QOU2105283
Schneider Electric
Square D by Schneider Electric QOU2105283 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for unit mou...
Range Of ProductQOU
Depth2.95 in (74.93 mm)
AWG GaugeAWG 14...AWG 2 aluminium/cop...
Product Or Component TypeMiniature circuit-breaker
Height4.05 in (102.87 mm)
Tightening Torque45 lbf.in (5.08 N.m) (AWG 14...
Mounting ModeUnit mount
Circuit Breaker TypeStandard
Line Rated Current10 A
Width1.5 in (38.10 mm)
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of QOU2105283?
Purchase the QOU2105283 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $134.00. Order today.
20 in stock
Square D by Schneider Electric QOU2105283 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for unit mount installation. This MCB features a rated current of 10A and is equipped with ring tongue connections for both load and line sides. It operates at a rated voltage of 48Vdc and 120V/240V AC, making it versatile for various applications. The QOU2105283 is a 2-pole circuit breaker with a short circuit breaking rating of 10kA at 240Vac. Its terminals are designed to accommodate ring tongue connectors, facilitating secure and reliable connections.
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?
























