QOU3105283 Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components


Part#:QOU3105283
Manufacturer:Schneider Electric
Category:Industrial Automation Components
Product Lifecycle:Active
Oct 28, 2026
Product description
Square D by Schneider Electric QOU3105283 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for unit mount installation. This 3-pole MCB features ring tongue connections on both the load and line sides, facilitating secure and straightforward wiring. It is rated for a current of 10A and can operate at a DC voltage of 48Vdc as well as AC voltages of 120V and 240V. The QOU3105283 offers a short circuit breaking rating of 10kA at 240Vac, ensuring protection against overcurrents and short circuits in a variety of applications. Its terminals are also designed to accommodate ring tongue connectors, allowing for reliable and efficient circuit connections.
Product Details
- Height 4.05 in (102.87 mm)
- Product Or Component Type Miniature circuit-breaker
- Mounting Mode Unit mount
- AWG Gauge AWG 14...AWG 2 aluminium/copper
- Circuit Breaker Type Standard
- Range Of Product QOU
- Line Rated Current 10 A
- Width 2.25 in (57.15 mm)
- Tightening Torque 45 lbf.in (5.08 N.m) (AWG 14...AWG 2)
- Depth 2.95 in (74.93 mm)
- Electrical Connection ring tongue, line side ring tongue, load side
- [Ue] Rated Operational Voltage 120/240 V AC 240 V AC 120 V AC 48 V DC
Product condition
New Factory Sealed
New Factory Sealed - New condition, never used, original OEM part with original packaging and factory seal.
The price of QOU3105283 on Powermatic Associates is $354.00. Order now.
QOU3105283 Related Documents
Similar products from: Schneider Electric Industrial Automation Components
This item can ship within 24h!
Manufacturer warranty
QOU3105283 Schneider Electric
$354.00
Your price can be lower.
Log in or Create account to check your discount
Stock:
Select Qty:
$354.00
$354.00 each
Worldwide Shipping and Delivery
Secure Payment Processing
Warranty
Responsive Customer Support
Got Questions? We've Got Answers!
Need more details?
Feel free to chat with us
Compare QOU3105283 with other Industrial Automation Components products
Height
Product Or Component Type
Mounting Mode
AWG Gauge
Circuit Breaker Type
Range Of Product
Line Rated Current
Width
Tightening Torque
Depth
Selected product

QOU3105283
Schneider Electric
Square D by Schneider Electric QOU3105283 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for unit mou...
Height4.05 in (102.87 mm)
Product Or Component TypeMiniature circuit-breaker
Mounting ModeUnit mount
AWG GaugeAWG 14...AWG 2 aluminium/cop...
Circuit Breaker TypeStandard
Range Of ProductQOU
Line Rated Current10 A
Width2.25 in (57.15 mm)
Tightening Torque45 lbf.in (5.08 N.m) (AWG 14...
Depth2.95 in (74.93 mm)
About the manufacturer
Powermatic Associates is an authorized Schneider Electric distributor, proudly offering a diverse portfolio of innovative solutions tailored to meet the dynamic needs of today's industrial landscape. Schneider Electric stands as a global leader in energy management and automation, providing cutting-edge products and services that drive efficiency and sustainability across a variety of sectors. The...
Recently viewed products
Relevant products
FAQ
What is the price of QOU3105283?
Purchase the QOU3105283 from Powermatic Associates at the price of $354.00. Order today.
6 in stock
Square D by Schneider Electric QOU3105283 is a Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) designed for unit mount installation. This 3-pole MCB features ring tongue connections on both the load and line sides, facilitating secure and straightforward wiring. It is rated for a current of 10A and can operate at a DC voltage of 48Vdc as well as AC voltages of 120V and 240V. The QOU3105283 offers a short circuit breaking rating of 10kA at 240Vac, ensuring protection against overcurrents and short circuits in a variety of applications. Its terminals are also designed to accommodate ring tongue connectors, allowing for reliable and efficient circuit connections.
Similar products from: Industrial Automation Components
What can I help you find today?






















